Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Publicado por Russell & Russell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott, Chicago IL, 1946
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover edges and corners are worn. Binding is tight. 596pp.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, 1951
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd.
Publicado por Lippincott, 1951
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good-. 596pp including index; orange cover is very soiled, worn at extrems with boards in evidence; b/w photos & ils. Hardcover.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts, Appleton Century Crofts, 1947
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B028189; 220 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts, Appleton Century Crofts, 1952
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B032218; 582 pp, covers have soiling, some evidence of wrinkling on pages which might be from moisture, rear page has a pocket from a private hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por generic January 1953, 1953
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Previous owner's name(s) inside. The inside gutters are split, exposing the webbing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts, 1952
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258381982 ISBN 13: 9781258381981
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/9/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258381982 ISBN 13: 9781258381981
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Speech Communication: A Brief Textbook. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. S. Crofts & Co., New York, 1929
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. William Norwood Brigance. The Spoken Word: A Text-Book of Speech Composition. New York: F. S. Crofts & Co., 1929. Third printing (October 1929). Octavo, maroon cloth boards with gilt spine titles; xi + 325 pp. A seminal early text in American rhetorical education, Brigance's The Spoken Word bridges classical oratory and modern communication science. The volume provides systematic instruction on preparation, audience analysis, and persuasion?emphasizing speech as both disciplined craft and ethical act. Used in universities nationwide, this work helped establish "speech composition" as a core discipline within liberal education. Condition: Very Good. Maroon boards show minor rubbing and light shelfwear at extremities; gilt spine lettering bright and fully legible. Firm, square binding; pages clean, bright, and unmarked except for two neat ownership inscriptions ("Chas. Lightfoot ???," and a prior name crossed through) on front endpaper. Textblock edges and endpapers mildly toned from age. A solid, attractive example of this early academic title. Edition Note: Copyright 1927 by F. S. Crofts & Co.; third printing, October 1929, following the 1927 and 1928 impressions. William Norwood Brigance (1887-1960) was a pioneering American scholar of rhetoric and communication, longtime professor at Wabash College, and one of the foremost figures shaping 20th-century speech education. His textbooks, especially The Spoken Word and Speech: Its Techniques and Disciplines in a Free Society, trained generations of teachers and debaters. Brigance also edited A History and Criticism of American Public Address, a cornerstone work in rhetorical scholarship.
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Russell & Russell, New York, 1960
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1960, pp501-1030, v. 2 only, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, some highlighting to Patrick Henry & Woodrow Wilson's speeches, rest of text is unmarked, no dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, 1939
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por F.S. Crofts & Co, New York, 1946
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later. Very good minus bumping of corners/ends, rubbing/light soiling of panels/spine, notes in pen on 1st end pg, light browning of inner panels/end pgs.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258381982 ISBN 13: 9781258381981
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., NY & London,
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1943, stated First Edition, Good to Very Good/no djs, octavos, 1584pp. plus 38pp. index, gray cloth hardcovers, gold lettering on backstrips, owner's inked name blacked-out on front endpapers of each volume, slight pencil notes & underlining in first chapter of volume 1 only, rest of set clean, bindings tight, requires extra postage for International shipping.
EUR 35,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1934
ISBN 10: 1512810622 ISBN 13: 9781512810622
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good- gilt-stamped black cloth; softening to spine ends; sale stamp to ffep; gently read; NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.