Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163902357 ISBN 13: 9781163902356
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. cover art by William Timmins Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. 1950. First Edition. Digest sized magazine in pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.75"], 162 pages, illustrated.With stories James Blish, H. B. Fyfe, J. T. M'Intosh, Donald Baker Moore, A. J. Deutsch, Arthur J. Cox, L. Sprague de Camp and edited by John W. Campbell Jr A good copy with small chips to the spine and front cover as shown, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 18.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Van Benthuysen, 1850
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Disbound) Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toning, number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 44 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodwin & Co., Hartford, CT, 1825
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. Hartford: Printed by Goodwin & Co., 1825. Acceptable original stringbound paper pamphlet; brown covers (loose but present) edge silverfishing; interior light toning but legible, corner wear; Appendix; 91 pages. Author William Buell Sprague (1795-1876) was pastor of the First Church in West Springfield, MA.; Congregationalist; church bibliographer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodwin & Co., Hartford, CT, 1827
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. Hartford: Goodwin & Co., 1827. Acceptable, near Good; Original stringbound pamphlet; white covers; general light foxing but legible; no writing; 31 pages. Author William Buell Sprague(1795-1876) was pastor of the First Church in West Springfield, MA.; Congregationalist; church bibliographer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sprinkle Publications, Harrisonburg, VA
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. A 19th century Solomon imparts wisdom akin to the Proverbs. White soft cover with black lettering and trim on front cover and spine. 268 pages. This is a brand new book in original shrink wrap! Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021484628 ISBN 13: 9781021484628
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jabez Gorham of Plymouth, Mass. and his Descendants. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sprinkle, Harrisonburg, VA, 1987
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1987 reprint of 19th-century eleventh edition in lavender boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A nice copy, not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sprinkle Publications, Harrisonburg, VA
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: New. No Jacket. A 19th century Solomon imparts wisdom akin to the Proverbs. Purple cloth with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine. 268 pages. This is a brand new book! Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Van Benthuysen, 1854
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Disbound) Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good Condition. First Edition. Bates was the third president of Middlebury College. Earlier he was a Congregational minister - a conservative in the split developing in that congregation. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toning, number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 40 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Standard Magazines, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art by Bergey for "Son of the Tree" (novel) by Jack Vance. Includes "Temporary Keeper" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "I Psi" (novelet) by Carter Sprague (Sam Merwin); "Fog" by William Campbell Gault; "Girl from Callisto" by Roger Dee; "A Thesis for Branderbook" by Charles L. Harness. Features: "The Reader Speaks" by the Editor; "Our Inhabited Universe" by James Blish; "Science Fiction Forecast"; "The Frying Pan"; "Science Fiction Book Review". Illustrated by Orban, Schomburg, and others. Letters from Bob Silverberg, Bob Hoskins, & Marion Zimmer Bradley. Staining; creasing; stamps on front; edge and corner wear; rusty staples; wraps likely re-glued; edges trimmed; store stamp on rear. Reading copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solid Ground Christian Books June 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932474986 ISBN 13: 9781932474985
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Reprint of the 1859 edition. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solid Ground Christian Books June 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932474994 ISBN 13: 9781932474992
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Reprint of the 1859 edition. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chas. Van Benthuysen & Sons, 1868
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover(Saddle-stitched). Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers little worn, paper age toning, not brittle, some edge wrinkling, pamphlet folded down the middle. Size: 8vo. 35 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee And Shepard, Boston, 1905
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A B Shute Ilustrador. 316 Pages; 17 Chapters; Several Pages Of Ads For Other Books By Publisher In Rear Of Book. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Page Edges Somewhat Darkened; Previous Owner Name Inked On Front End Page. 8 Full Page Illustrations Throughout Book Including Frontispiece With Tissue Protector In Front Of Book. Hard Covers Has Black Border; Black And Tan Lettering And Illustration On Front Cover And Spine. Moderate Shelf Wear; Chapter Headings Include: A Dream Of Conquest; Down The Ohio; Lost In The Wilderness; A Visit To The Sioux Indians; A Buffalo Hunt; Grizzly Bears Dispute The Progress; Chief Cameahwait And The Shoshones; To The Columbia And The Sea; Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.