Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2022.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2022.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press (edition ), 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. cards Used - Very Good 2024.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Architectural Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocards. Condición: Good. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press Adult 6/18/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0762482877 ISBN 13: 9780762482870
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Women of Tarot: An Illustrated History of Divinators, Card Readers, and Mystics. Book.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willett, Cat Ilustrador.
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willett, Cat Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willett, Cat Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Willett, Cat Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2026
ISBN 10: 1797235311 ISBN 13: 9781797235318
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An intimate and moving collection of stories about women and their life-changing relationships with animals, told in vivid graphic novel style.In Unconditional, popular illustrator and writer Cat Willett explores the deep, sometimes transcendent relationship between women and their animal companions. The animals shes shared her life with have pulled her through difficult times, accompanied her through growth and transition, and taught her a great deal about pain and loss. Using rich, full-color illustrations, she shares illuminating stories of different women and their pets, including: Terra and her parrot, Pooja, grieved together when Terras mother passed away from pancreatic cancer. Tuck and Liza, two cats adopted in Ukraine and Poland, helped Brianne cope with the challenge of waiting for her journalist husband to return from an assignment in a war zone. Hyesu adopted her dog, Dutch, from a shelter and found calm and support for her anxiety. Finn, Pams rabbit, helped her redefine the meaning of family while providing companionship and support living in a big city far from home. With these honest, pure retellings, as well as her own stories, Willett reveals the mutual bond that grows when animals are invited into our sphere and how meaningful those relationships can be. An intimate and moving collection of stories about women and their life-changing relationships with animals, told in vivid graphic novel style. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.