Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0385135807 ISBN 13: 9780385135801
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. first edition". GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(S6.95) DUST JACKET, has ecpected EX library distinctions, withdrawn stamp to pocket removal scar, several name stamps, and spine#x.SOLIDLY BOUND, not scribled in, not otherwise abused. COMPLETE,CLEAN DUST JACKET UNDER PROTECTIVE VINYL. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVERS.Red ,green fancy type titles on white dj.; every kind of trick you can think of.some wordplay, Have Fun.with your friends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D C Heath and Company, Lexington MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0669154628 ISBN 13: 9780669154627
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good. Winslow, Will Ilustrador. inked on boards; bumped spine ends and tips, usual school district markings.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWill Winslow Ilustrador. Workbook, pages clean, binding tight, cover crisp. Grade 1. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385158335 ISBN 13: 9780385158336
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Some Wear. Will Winslow Ilustrador.
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Will Winslow Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo with 126 pages. Signed by author on verso of the front free end paper, "To Clare with love from Uncle Sy, May 16, 1974." (With 3 little hearts drawn around the inscription.) Seymour Reit (1918-2001) was the author of over 80 children's books and the creator, with cartoonist Joe Oriolo, of the character Casper the Friendly Ghost. Reit started his career working for Fleischer Studios as an animator and later he worked for Mad Magazine. Reit also served in World War II in a U.S. Army Air Force camouflage unit (along with Billy Baldwin) tasked with defending the West Coast from a Japanese invasion. Signed books by Reit are rare. The book is in good condition with a small tear to a few pages 1/4" bottom left side otherwise very slight shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumping and wear to edges, otherwise bright. Fun Black & White Illustrations by Will Winslow. Blue spine/Orange text. Size: 8vo. Signed. Hardcover.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1969
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Will Winslow Ilustrador. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Will Winslow. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; Science & Technology. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 17477. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Self Published, 1918
Librería: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 26-page softcover with beige wraps and a simple art deco design on front cover, with a few black and white photo illustrations. soft fold to very lower front cover and all following pages, gift inscription by a Mrs. Paul Winslow on title page, else very good. Ships in a box. Locator: Maine box.
Publicado por Self Published, Presque Isle, Maine, 1980
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good. cover design and drawing, Will Winslow. Ilustrador. First Edition. pict. card wraps, pp.vi, 110 , (p. 101-110 advertisements) illustrated, on cover: "1880-1980." published on the occasion of the Centennial of the community. many photographs , of interest to genealogists. Size: 4 to. Book.
EUR 179,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.