Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition. A Near Fine copy with minimal shelfwear. Internally clean and free of markings with an uncreased spine. // 'Loren Wilkinson is best known among most of us for his passionate, life-long care for the earth--the literal earth. The soil-and-flower, river-and-tree earth. But not nearly as many are aware that he wrote poems equally as skilled in revealing his care for language--the sounds and rhythms and metaphors that keep us alert to the 'Word made flesh.'' -Eugene H. Peterson.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing 12/31/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Imago Mundi: Poems. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802805345 ISBN 13: 9780802805348
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1991
ISBN 10: 0802805345 ISBN 13: 9780802805348
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Subsequent. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good condition. Previous owner's stamp and label. 314 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1573831670 ISBN 13: 9781573831673
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. The book is in new condition. Never read and shows no cosmetic issues. May have minor shelf ware.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good condition. 314 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1573835331 ISBN 13: 9781573835336
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faithlife Corporation, Bellingham, 2022
ISBN 10: 1683595815 ISBN 13: 9781683595816
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Fifty years of evangelical thought on creation care. Evangelicals have a complex relationship with environmentalism. Some lament the church's apparent disinterest in humanity's negative impact upon the earth. Others denounce environmentalism as a distraction from the church's mission. In the face of polarization over the issue, how should evangelicals steward creation well?Stewards of the Earth collects five decades of articles from Christianity Today that display the diversity and development of evangelical perspectives on creation care. Some articles address the concerns evangelicals have over cooperating with the broader environmentalist movement or lay out positive ways to navigate or overcome these hesitations. Other articles present constructive approaches to creation care. Readers will gain a nuanced view of evangelical thought over the decades.With a new introduction by Loren Wilkinson and contributions from writers like Bill McKibben, Ronald Sider, Leslie Leyland Fields, and Andy Crouch, these essays preserve the wisdom of the past to provide insight for the future. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573831301 ISBN 13: 9781573831307
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Mild wear to cover and corners, text block clear and binding solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1573830577 ISBN 13: 9781573830577
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1573831670 ISBN 13: 9781573831673
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book has obvious signs of wear which may include some damage to the cover, deeper corner dings, markings, or creases, but its integrity is intact. The binding may also be slightly damaged but its integrity is intact. There may also be possible writing in the margins and underlining and highlighting of text, but there are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.