Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2008
ISBN 10: 0758616546 ISBN 13: 9780758616548
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415043984.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415043984.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por KiRo Schönermark 1993, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. 112 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 093270283X ISBN 13: 9780932702838
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9781853178085.
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Bernardino County Museum Association, Redlands, 1983
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Very good. whisper of shelfwear to the cover,
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito929.WILKE H. 1979 TURTLES. A COMPLETE PET OWNER'S GUIDE. 75PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-307H).
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5081.WILKE H. 1983 TURTLE S A COMPLETE PET OWNERS MANUAL. 75PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-1).
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4018.WILKE H. 1979 TURTLES. A COMPLETE PET OWNERS MANUAL. 75PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-95).
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4019.WILKE H. 1991 TURTLES. A COMPLETE PET OWNERS MANUAL. 64PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-95).
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979 TURTLES. A COMPLETE PET OWNERS GUIDE. 75PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-307H).
Publicado por University of California, Berkley, CA, 1975
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Previous owners name embossed on titler page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nshville, 1999
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 206 Pages; 2 Parts; (In The Midst Of The Fray And Being Born Again); 50 Chapters With Foreword, Preface And Introduction In Front. Pages Tight; Clean; No Page Wear; No Markings. Glossy Soft Cover With Gray Background; White, Yellow And Blue Letterings On Front Cover; Biography Of Author On Back Cover. Chapter Headings Include: Shaking Hands With The Pope; The Blessing At The White House; The Road Not Taken; Two Congregations; New Forms Of Ministry; Revisiting Vietnam; Marching With Martin Luther King, Jr. Peter Marshall's Pulpit; Being Born Again; Driving A Rolls-Royce; Taking Off My Shoes In Japan; Reflecting On The Blessing At The White House, Etc.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4033.WILKE H. 1993 SCHILDKROTEN. 60PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (REPT.-TJ-96).
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4252 2000 64PP. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUOT IN COLOR. SOFT COVER NEW CONDITION. ON COVER RED CORNER TURTLE FACING RIGHT STE 14.
Publicado por Popular Publications, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Original wraps show minor wear, tear, chipping. Pages tanned.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 451 S. B592-22 9783548366036 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 581.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5082.WILKE H. 1985 SCHILDKROTEN. ALLES UBER ANSCHAFFUNG PFLEGE, ERNAHRUNG UND KRANKHEITEN. 71PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER. LIKE NEW CONDITION. (REPT.-BASE-1).
Publicado por Berlin: Verlag A. Asher & Co 1904., 1904
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Original-Broschur. 26 x 16,5 cm. Deckblätter stark verschmutzt, mit Blaustift-Signatur, Bindung gelöst. Komplett mit VIII, 176 Seiten und zahlreichen Textabbildungen. Innen stellenweise schwach fleckig. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K23290-206374.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Terre Vivante Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 2904082271 ISBN 13: 9782904082276
Librería: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, Francia
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: Bon. Angermayer/Pfletschinger - Kohler Ilustrador.
Publicado por Ministerium des Inneren, Berlin 1959,, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. ohln., 279s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,4]. Deu 400g.
Publicado por Texas A & M University Press, College Station., 1972
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. An exhibition of items selected from the Jeff Dykes Range Livestock Collection in the Texas A&M University held October 28-November 28, 1972, at the Texas A&M University Library. Limited to 800 copies. 36 pages. No names, marks, or writing in book. Stapled softcover is in Fine condition. ; 5 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in.
Publicado por Verlag für Verkehrswesen, 1967
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur, 272 Seiten, Textabb., geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Block sauber und fest, Einband etwas berieben Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, TX, 1972
Librería: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited to 800 copies. Near fine in wraps.