Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1937,1981, NY, 1937
ISBN 10: 0064400042 ISBN 13: 9780064400046
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura running through tall green grass over "Soddy" house with mother ironing a red dress.blue plaid background to cover ilustration ; 339pg pages; 4th title in series.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 pieces of writing including a serial, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Longest Way Home (part one of three) by Robert Silverberg (serial), Troubadour by Charles Stross (novelette), The Boy by Robert Reed (novelette), When This World is All on Fire by William Sanders (novelette), Bad Asteroid Night by Steve Martinez (novelette), Lincoln in Frogmore by Andy Duncan (novelette), Liberty Journals by Allen M Steele (novelette), Menage by Simon Ings (novelette), Aotearoa by Cherry Wilder (short story), Nitrogen Plus by Jack Williamson (short story), The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick (short story), Ten Things Not to Say when You Meet a Famous SF Writer by Bruce Boston (poetry), Freakish Confirmation by Bruce Boston (poetry) and How to Detect a Ghost by GO Clark. Slight sticker residue (bottom of front cover) from removed address label. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1937,1981, NY, 1937
ISBN 10: 0064400042 ISBN 13: 9780064400046
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition; Thirteenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura running through tall green grass over "Soddy" house with mother ironing a red dress.blue plaid background to cover ilustration ; 339pg pages; 4th title in series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Trophy pub 1940,1971, NY, 1940
ISBN 10: 0064400069 ISBN 13: 9780064400060
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Williams,garth Ilust.;.KRELOFF, CHARLES COVER DESIGN Ilustrador. Trophy Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT ; cover art shows Laura in red coat with another girl, while small boy throw a snowball at her.blue background to cover ilustration ; 334pg pages; 4th title in series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Top edge faintly foxed, ink name on front cover. 1984 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WoodenBoat Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937822078 ISBN 13: 9780937822074
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 3rd printing. An excellent copy. 1990 Large Softcover. 112 pp. Detailed instructions and illustrations for fifty wooden construction boats, including sailing craft, powerboats, and rowboats. Types includes skiffs, catboats, dinghies, daysailers, launches, lapstrake canoes, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1978
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Ron Miller (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 112 pages, illustrated. Very good copy cover rubbed near the spine, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0670019321 ISBN 13: 9780670019328
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Trade Paperback. Scuffing to covers otherwise good plus to very good with no markings. Rubber stamped address of prior bookseller on half title page. Flat spine is not creased.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, NY, 1909
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Textblock clean and complete; paper lightly foxed; binding lightly shaken; rear hinge secure; front hinge intact but loose; minor edgewear to blue cloth cover; some rubbing, primarily on rear and not affecting color illustr ated plate on front; gilt embossed front still bright; minor fading to gilt spine. Frontispiece photo of author possibly signed by author, or possibly just a fascimile; small tear in onion skin paper adjacent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL, 1992
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greer Allen (Typography); Albrecht Altdorfer (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 43 pp. September 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 6 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.).
Publicado por Republic Pictures, 1947
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Publicado por Republic Pictures, 1947
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Pbk 363pp, illustr in b+w, very faint bump to upper outside corner otherwise an unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York & London, 1905
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Haley, Bart; Graham, Charles Ilustrador. Gilt decoration with paste-on 3-1/2" x 2" color street scene and B&W circular photo of the author on ribbed blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 359 pages. Name, address & 1906 date written on the first free end paper. Rear inner hinge started.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Rusconi, 2004
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 22 x 16), pp. 222, br. ed. con alette. Ordinari segni d'uso. BUONO.
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1984
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Good. price sticker no markings some shelf wear colors good spine binding have creases tiny corner crease back cover tiny corner crease 71 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.