Publicado por Fruit Bearers Publication
ISBN 10: 0981570321 ISBN 13: 9780981570327
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Happy Hours/Menlo Park, CA, 1984
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Author inscribed/signed on title page. No DJ. General wear to covers. Green spine has sun faded to blue. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Written for California by a Californian. Inscribed by Author.
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mush. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Young Books, London, 1965
Librería: Coach Books, Hutton Roof, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Constable Young Books 1965; A very good FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing, Hardback; very good unclipped illustrated DW; bound maroon coloured cloth, black title blocking spine. Ref: 2.
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Glen-Kel Pub., NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 7. Pulp magazine. Edited by Jack O'Sullivan. Cover art is uncredited [George Gross] for "Caravan of Terror" (novel) by John Peter Drummond. Includes "Jailer of Souls" by Hamilton Craigie; "Juju Justice" by Richard Stockton Ullery; "Diamonds Are Death" by J. C. Hudson; "Amazon Queen of Ophir" by E. Richard Zoar; "The Seven from Zanzibar" by J. G. Wiilson. Illustrated by Vestal, Mayan, and others. Minor front cover sticker pulls; tape inside front fore and lower edges; small piece of tape over lower staple on first page; tanning. Book.
EUR 32,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Education, Queensland, 1988
ISBN 10: 0724229221 ISBN 13: 9780724229222
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lindsay Wiilson Ilustrador. A HANDBOOK OF THE TRADITIONAL ARTS AND CRAFTS OF THE TORRES STRAIT ISLANDERS.
EUR 35,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Education, Queensland, 1988
ISBN 10: 0724229221 ISBN 13: 9780724229222
Librería: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lindsay Wiilson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. xvi, 139pp., map, b/w illus., glossary bibliogrphy, further reading. Faint marks to cover. Minor edge-wear to same. Some fading to spine and light spotting to half-title page. Retail barcode sticker to back cover. Otherwise excellent tight clean copy. BSH K9.
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-4, cartonnage éditeur, jaquette, nombreuses reproductions en noir sur papier couché. Petites déchirures sans manques à la jaquette, sinon bon état. PREMIER TIRAGE EN ANGLAIS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lake Promenade Press Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1997561131 ISBN 13: 9781997561132
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Magical Tales of The Shee, Book 2: The Book of Neve - Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem Author Solutions Jul 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609573862 ISBN 13: 9781609573867
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Seventy year old Clay Morgan and two of his sons are taking a three thousand mile, cross country road trip mostly down Route 66, to his third son's wedding. Making a deal with their father, Dad will tell stories if they seek his favorite snack.microwave pigskins. He weaves a Christian based comic romance where a devoted Klansman and his daughter fall in love with people they shouldn't. There is a California town called Opportunity, where people are crazy about their pigs, a young pastor finds love for the first time, and lives are changed when God places a Ray Charles CD in the cafe juke box.Through it all, Dad becomes a hero when he gives a heart-felt wedding toast to the newlywed couple and influences an in-law to stand up for himself. However, he creates unforgiving enemies by expressing a negative opinion at the rehearsal dinner.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage éditeur, jaquette, 154 pp., nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. En très belle condition.
Publicado por Club du livre du mois, 1957
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Livre en français. Roman. Traduit de l'américain par Jean Rosenthal. Chefs-d'oeuvre d'hier et d'aujourd'hui. Reliure de l'éditeur. 331 pages. Littérature américaine. Livre.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London: Sold by F.C. and J. Rivington; J. Otridge; J. Hatchard; Lackington, Allen, and Co.; J. Asperne; and J. Cooke, Oxford, 1814., 1814
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 232,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to., pp.xxx,1254,(i)Addenda et Corrigenda (pasted in), half reverse calf, with black morocco title band lettered in gilt, marbled boards, 6 b/w engraved portraits plus double-page plan; pictorial ownership bookplate to front paste-down endpaper, paper-cracking to upper two compartments of front inner hinge (joint remains firm), gutter also visible between Index and Addenda leaf, foxing to Plan and adjacent leaves, light water-staining to lower corners, slight chipping to title-band, four small holes to calf over/near lower joint, light rubbing to extremities, else clean and very good indeed.