Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston Athenaeum, 1986
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Edition limited to 500 copies. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xxxvii + 214 pages, blue cloth, gilt titles. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. No dust jacket.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Athenaeum
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition; First Printing. 1 of 1000 copies. With lengthy errata slip laid-in. Cloth lightly scuffed.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Athenaeum, Boston, 1986
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Masefield, John Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth. xxxviii, 214, (4) pages. Four plates. First edition, limited to 500 copies. Provides complete descriptions of 230 editions. This bibliography of the works of the former Poet Laureate of England fills important gaps left by the Simmons publication of 1930. It not only chronologically lists the first editions, but also special, limited or other unusual editions.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Athena, 1986
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por The Library of Boston Athenaerum, Boston, 1986
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First edition, limited to 500 copies. Hard cover, no jacket, in very good condition. Errata slip laid in. Blue cloth boards with title embossed to front, further detail to spine. Light wear only. Pastedowns and endpapers are reproduced from original sketches of John Masefield by Sir Max Beerbohm, and are lightly tanned at hinge point. Pages are tightly bound, and content unmarked. CN. Used.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Athenaeum
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986; blue cloth boards with gold titles; few light markings on boards; price stickers on front board; no jacket; mild discoloration at hinges of endpapers; inscribed by author on half-title page; pencil marking on title page; 214 pages; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Athenaeum, Boston, 1992
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second edition. Tall octavo. 217pp. Illustrated. Faint shadow of erased pencil notes on front endpaper, else fine. The second edition was limited to 300 copies.
Publicado por Library of the Boston Athenaeum, Boston MA 1992., 1992
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition. 8vo. [xxxvii] +217pp. Original navy cloth lettered in gilt, very good. Limited edition of 300 copies. US$12.
Publicado por Library of the Boston Athen., 1986
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author. Very good copy.; 214 pages.
Publicado por The Boston Athenaeum, Boston, Mass, 1992
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, very clear silver lettering and no bumping to corners. 217pp. Detailed descriptions of each important edition of Masefield's work, not including the actual work. A valuable bibliography for the antiquarian bookseller, book collector and lovers of English literature. The Limited Second Edition, one of only 300 copies. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.5 x 6.25 inches.
Publicado por The Library of the Boston Atheneum, Boston, 1986
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ` Ilustrador. First Edition. Lightly worn copy. OX3489.
Publicado por Library of Boston Athenaeum
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1992. 2nd ed. Hardcover. Bibliography and Reference Clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Library of Boston Athenaeum, 1992
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1992. 2nd ed. Hardcover. Bibliography and Reference Clean copy. . . . .