Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penfield Books (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 193204373X ISBN 13: 9781932043730
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design Ilustrador. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Current Literature Publishing Co., New York, 1907
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover, missing the spine but still bound. Some age toning and signs of age. Vol. one 1 only. We ship fast.
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Juan of Par�cutin (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 90, pp. 917-934, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 89, pp. 1-18, Photos, Illus,4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 90, pp. 1111-1143, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), 4to, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time, Inc., NY, 1940
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marion Whitney w/a Valentine Orchid Hat on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 96 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Life Goes to a roller-skating Party at Chicago Riverview Stadium; Photo Essay: Attractive Schoolteachers; Yale School of Fine arts; Movie, "Abe Lincoln in Illinois"; Bobsleds at 60 Mpph on Mt. Van Hoovenberg; Justice Felix Frankfurter; Photo Essay: Spain Rebuilding After civil War; Mickey Rooney Sterasls the Show at FDR's Birthdaqy; Second Battle of Suomussalmi; 150th Birthday of Ther Supreme Court; Sinking of HMS Courageous; John Barrymore Returns to Broadway; Etc.
Publicado por NY: The Current Literature Publishing Co., 1909, 1909
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume II of Life And Works Of Abraham Lincoln Centenary Edition In Ten Volumes; small 12 mo. blue cloth covered boards; 340 pages; black and white frontis of Lincoln; lightlyedgeworn covers, internally a very good clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ye Olde Print Shop, Millinocket, 1972
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy of the 1972 First Edition. Covers have light wear and soiling. 44 pages . Location K45.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por self published, Millinecket, Maine, 1953
Librería: Richard Cady Rare Books, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo; 44 pages; heavy gray paper wrappers, titled and with image of Maine's Mt. Katahdin on front cover. First edition. Illustrated with ten photographs. Signed in ink on the back of the front cover by the author. Prints seven stories based on local Indian folklore. With a page at the end of Indian Names and their meaning. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por K. J. Printing, Augusta, 1964
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good copy of the 1964 printing. Signed by the author. Covers are lightly soiled and worn. 44 pages. Location K45. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/VG. 1st. 12mo. 512pp. Some sunning to spine and along foreedge front of price-clipped DJ.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and some fading.
EUR 32,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Helen Blanck; Diane Heusinkveld; M. A. Cook Design Ilustrador. 1st edition. 96 pages. 8.90x5.80x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 080622732X ISBN 13: 9780806227320
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light general wear with several small closed tears to the dust jacket. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Overall a nice clean copy. 512 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton And Company, New York, 1928
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 42,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 164 Illustrations In Text Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Xxxiii, 787 Pp. Third Edition, Revised (1928), First Printing With "1" At End Of Text. Slight Rubbing, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Two 1/8" Frays At Two Lower Tips, Previous Owner's Name Stamp At Bottom Of Title Page.
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.