Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fields, Osgood & Co.: Boston, 1871
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Early printing. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, iv + 215 pages + frontispiece; gilt tiles, decorative green cloth. A good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear but exterior cloth partially discolored (foxed), hinges and binding solid, paper light to moderately yellowed, with foxing to the top fore-edge. Without dust jacket (if issued).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hurst & Co, NY, 1900
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Augustus Hoppin Ilustrador. no date given (circa 1900, originally published 1866); green c w/red/green titles; pictorial inset on front; ownr's insc; 240 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por J. R. Osgood and company, 1873
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Bird Talk: A Calendar of the Orchard and Wild Wood. Book.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghlin Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1895
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. green c w/gilt titles;decorative green boards; ownr's name; 547 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghlin Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1893
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. no date given (circa 1900, originally published 1866); green c w/red/green titles; pictorial inset on front; ownr's insc; 240 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por BOSTON AND NEW YORK: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN AND COMPANY, 1899
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publisher's gilt-lettered green cloth with 8 identical decorative ornaments, octavo, pp. 507, [1]. Small book designer monogram BWT on front panel, but after an assiduous reference book and online search, we were ultimately unable to identify this designer with certainty. Previous owner's clever pirate-themed bookplate on front paste-down. A FAIR-only copy with shelf wear to spine ends and board tips. Some discoloration of the cloth on lower half of the spine. Some foxing on fore-edge. Upper board fore-edge protrudes slightly beyond lower board fore-edge, as in an overbite. See Wright III, 5935.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por James R. Osgood & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1872
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Boston: James R. Osgood & Company, 1872. Copyright 1871. iv,308 pages. 8 plates. 7.5 x 5", black & gold stamped orange cloth. 'Nellie Holt, from her friend, Margie Hager, July 11/72' on blank. Girl stories set in Homesworth, outside Boston. Tips frayed, cloth rubbed, soiled, plates tanned, text foxed, G.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Zerub Throop's experiment. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.