Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd 01/06/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0750942096 ISBN 13: 9780750942096
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2001
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2001
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2001
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1758468733. 9/21/2025 3:32:13 PM.
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. CUCINA SICILIANA RICETTE SAPOR This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0750932872 ISBN 13: 9780750932875
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The History Press Ltd 01/06/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0750942096 ISBN 13: 9780750942096
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738520780 ISBN 13: 9780738520780
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Date ink-stamp and black felt pen mark inside front cover, otherwise clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing March 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. 3rd ptg.: 2006. 128 pp., illus. Yellowstone Gateway Museum sticker mounted on back cover, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charlston, SC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738520780 ISBN 13: 9780738520780
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Part of the Images of America series. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/4"; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, S. C., 2001
ISBN 10: 0738508055 ISBN 13: 9780738508054
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 128 pages, many black & white photographs. Book is clean, fresh, tight and bright. A very nice copy that has never been used nor read; available for immediate shipment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Park County News, Livingston, MT
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No date stated. Staple binding tight. Interior clean and bright, other than ink bleeding through to inner wraps and previous owner's name on inner front wrap. White pictorial wraps shelf worn, some soiling. Filled with b/w photos. "From Mt. Baldy Through the Arch." - back wrap. A history of Paradise Valley in Montana. unpaginated.
Publicado por Park County News, Livingston, Montana
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good condition booklet; light reading/handling wear.
Publicado por Livingston Enterprize N. D., Livingston, Montana
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDTIION in white pictorial wraps, photos, 48pp. + wraps. A collection of newspaper articles from the Livingston Enterprise and others about Calamity Jane's life at the turn off the century. Illustrated with photographs. Title page photo oc Calamity as "General Crook's Scout.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Park County News
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Like New Bound Copy Of This Pamphlet, Clopth Binding In Light Orange With Title In White On Cover, Pamphlet Is Very Good Clean, Sound With No Marks Or Names, Great Photos Of The Area And People Over The Last 100 Years. no.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Park County News
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover Binding Of The Pamphlet, Hardcover Boards In Red With White Title To Cover, Pamphlet Is In Great Shape, Wonderful B/W Photos Of Livingston And Its Visitors Over The Years, Nice Copy. no.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Park County News, Livingston, Montana
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, (44 pgs), printed stiff paper covers, illustrations. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Near fine; previous owner's signature on top of first page, else interior is clean and tight. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: The authors were long-time residents of Montana. Here they provide numerous historical photographs of the old days in pioneer Montana. Nice copy of a very interesting book.
Publicado por Livingston Enterprises, Livingston, Montana, 1977
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is the first printing with 1977 on the index, which is laid-in, and a price marked on title page "$2.50 per copy." Near fine copy with very slight evidence of reading/handling.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Published by Sutton Publishing. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park County News, 1972
Librería: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Only date I find is at the end of the poem on front end pages, Glossy covers, photo front. very minor wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.