EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. large 4to cloth pp192 bw plates diagrams index F/VG+ Technical and commercial aspects. [ Large format, so extra airmail postage overseas. ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowood Press, Marlborough, UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 186126870X ISBN 13: 9781861268709
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192pp. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine head. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear, mirrors book damage, price unclipped. 4to. A study providing a comprehensive examination of the principal driving forces and innovations which sculpted the modern airliner. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams.
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781861268709.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Fep has been stuck to pastedown in one area, it's a production fault, o\w near fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to, Hardback with Original Unclipped Dust Jacket, First Edition, Illustrations Throughout, 192 Pages. Some Light Marking to Jacket Otherwise A Near Fine Copy in Likewise Jacket. Extra Fees May Apply For Overseas Orders. (B10).
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janes Information Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710604262 ISBN 13: 9780710604262
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airlife, Shrewsbury, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840371129 ISBN 13: 9781840371123
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Appears to be a new book, though it has been shelved. No DJ, as presumably issued. No owner's or library mar ks. No underlining or highlighting. All pages clean and tight. See our photos.
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (tall quarto). First Edition: no later printings listedf. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. The dust jacket shows light edge wear, a narrow chip to the top of the spine, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Publicado por Crowood Press 2007, 2007
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: Blue Sky Echo, Garibaldi, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition of Fundamentals of Fighter Design by Ray Whitford, published in 2000 by Airlife. Detailed technical examination of fighter aircraft design principles, performance trade-offs, and engineering considerations, illustrated throughout. Solid, clean copy with light wear. A respected aviation engineering reference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janes Information Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710604262 ISBN 13: 9780710604262
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 87,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1624103278 ISBN 13: 9781624103278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Inst of Aeronautics &, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563472503 ISBN 13: 9781563472503
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1624103278 ISBN 13: 9781624103278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1624103278 ISBN 13: 9781624103278
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 112,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 113,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2015
ISBN 10: 1624103278 ISBN 13: 9781624103278
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 130,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: GOOD. Good+ copy. Unmarked full-color photos and text. Softcover clean and bright, book shows a bit of sedge, corner and shelf wear from normal use. No rips, tears or stains. Photos included with this listing are of the actual book you will receive. Binding is VG, solid, square. Currently OOP, Scarce, HTF. 2004. Crowood Pub. Fundamentals of Fighter Design. Ray Whitford. Ships quickly & w/care.-Fundamentals of Fighter Design by Ray Whitford explores 90 years of fighter aircraft evolution, detailing advancements in aerodynamics, propulsion, and stealth. Filled with clear illustrations and charts, this book is ideal for aviation enthusiasts and professionals alike.
EUR 154,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 211,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 210,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janes Information Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710604262 ISBN 13: 9780710604262
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Legendary Collectibles LLC, Grants Pass, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 237,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Clean pages, intact binding.
EUR 244,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Crowood Marlborough 2007, 2007
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket New Book lge. octavo 192pp., b/w pls., text ills., index, Excellent technical history with many interesting illusts.
Publicado por The Crowood Press Ltd. Wiltshire, 2004
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 119,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Crowood Press Ltd., Wiltshire. 2004. Paperback. Large slim 4to. Illustrated. Covers slightly rubbed and there is a scratch to the upper and three small stickers to spine. A nice clean copy.