Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Whitelaw Consulting Pty Ltd
ISBN 10: 0646998110 ISBN 13: 9780646998114
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Whitelaw Consulting Pty Ltd
ISBN 10: 0646998110 ISBN 13: 9780646998114
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Second Edition, 437 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Whitelaw Consulting Pty Ltd 01 J
ISBN 10: 0646998110 ISBN 13: 9780646998114
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Customer at the Heart: How B2B leaders build successful Customer-Centric Organisations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0646998110 ISBN 13: 9780646998114
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Whitelaw Consulting Pty Ltd 01/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 0646998110 ISBN 13: 9780646998114
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por National General Pictures, 1972
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF unfolded 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Raymond, Inc., Darien, CT, 1984
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 15, No. 1, August/September 1984. 110 pp. Vol. 15, Number 1, August/September 1984 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crosby Lockwood and Son, 1929
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8th Edition. pgs.578 with index and appendix clean tight text with tanning to text pages inside front cover has former owner name dated 1930 and signature on frontpiece brown cloth covers with gold gilt title on spine shows heavy rubbing to hinges, crimping and wear to top/bottom spines wear/rubbing to front cover edge and bumped corners back and front hinges cracked and rubbed but everything is still holding the textblocks intact.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017388679 ISBN 13: 9781017388671
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Surveying, As Practiced by Civil Engineers and Surveyors .: Intended As a Handbook for Field and Office Use, Also As a Textbook for Students. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Comstock Publishing Associates, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501759469 ISBN 13: 9781501759468
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has light hinge wear, some scuffs on back cover, otherwise it is a very attractive copy. Book has tight binding, clean pages, no major defects.
EUR 33,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017383995 ISBN 13: 9781017383997
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Surveying, As Practiced by Civil Engineers and Surveyors .: Intended As a Handbook for Field and Office Use, Also As a Textbook for Students. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hurst & Blackett LTD
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Michaelson and George Whitelaw Ilustrador. Inscribed by Author on FFEP For Lillian with love from John Paddy Carstairs Pinewood (?) 1954. Also, pastedown in front and back of book has seven drawings of Nelson Keys by Michaelson and it looks like both front and back are signed by Illustrator. No Dust Jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gold writing on spine. Corners are bumped. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME514. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017388679 ISBN 13: 9781017388671
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.