Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1999
ISBN 10: 1556708874 ISBN 13: 9781556708879
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Over 50 Color & B/w Photographs; Decorative Endpapers (purple/white) Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1999
ISBN 10: 1556708874 ISBN 13: 9781556708879
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Over 50 Color & B/w Photographs; Decorative Endpapers (purple/white) Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1999
ISBN 10: 1556708874 ISBN 13: 9781556708879
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 50 Color & B/w Photographs; Decorative Endpapers (purple/white) Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 1556708874 ISBN 13: 9781556708879
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Over 50 Color & B/w Photographs; Decorative Endpapers (purple/white) Ilustrador. First Edition. 79pgs, very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Inst Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1557506191 ISBN 13: 9781557506191
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, 1999
ISBN 10: 1556708874 ISBN 13: 9781556708879
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Over 50 Color & B/w Photographs; Decorative Endpapers (purple/white) Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover, 79 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, covered by clear mylar jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. A fun look at the 20th century history of hats with famous photos of the celebrities of the century in their trademark styles of hats, accompaning quotes by famous people regarding hats. A book that is the perfect tribute to great hats and the people who have worn them well.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, Pullman, WA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0874220629 ISBN 13: 9780874220629
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (oblong). In pictorial wraps, 4to(oblong), 261pp. Illustrated profusely. (name in ink).
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Glendinning, Ed (photographer); 37 Color Photographs; About 5 B/w Photographs (chiefly Portraits); Pictorial Endpapers [blue/black/white) Ilustrador. First Edition. A Near Fine copy with minimal shelfwear. Internally clean and free of markings with an uncreased spine. 104 pp., 37 color photos, 5 b/w photos, pictorial endpapers, 1 exhibition brochure lain loose. Catalogue of the exhibition at Louis Stern Fine Arts, September - December 2005, featuring 36 modernist works in various media (including drawings and pastels). Introductory acknowledgment by Louis Stern; main essay by Selz; includes biographical chronology and selected bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McSwys Publishing, San Francisco, 2003
ISBN 10: 1932416013 ISBN 13: 9781932416015
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 15 Color & b/w Illustrations; Decorative Endpapers (dark gray/white) Ilustrador. First Edition. Lacks accompanying DVD (and case); slight rubbing to covers; else a near fine copy as issued. 293 pages. Notable for contributions by T. Coraghessan Boyle ("Blinded by the Light"), Denis Johnson (Act 2 of the play "Soul of a Whore") and Joyce Carol Oates ("The Gathering Squall"); other contributors include Tom Bissell, Stephen Elliott, Brent Hoff, A. G. Pasquella, Sean Warren, Lawrence Weschler, and others. Bound in full dark brown imitation leather, gilt-stamped and decorated spine and covers, all edges trimmed. (sm. bup/dent to rear board) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (tall). Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beyond Words Publishing, Inc. (c1990), Hillsboro, OR, 1990
ISBN 10: 0941831663 ISBN 13: 9780941831666
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Color, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Hillsboro, OR: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc. VG/No Dustjacket. (c1990). . Paperback. 4to., 128 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blakiston's, New York, 1951
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B & W Illustrations, Charts, and Tables. Ilustrador. Spine sunned, light spots on front cover, ink name on endpaper, light foxing, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume presented by the Arthritis and Rheumatism Foundation and the Damon Runyon Memorial Fund for Cancer Research, Inc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Times, NY, 2023
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w; White Noise Cover Art Ilustrador. 1st. 24 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Book Reviews: Book Reviews: Resokerswe Menenzhe "Scatterlings"; Bora Chung "Cursed Bunny"; Bushra Rehman "Roses, in the outh of a Lion"; Kevin Chen "Ghost Town"; Ewan Morrison "How to Survive Everything"; Paulina Porizhova "No Filter"; Aidan Levy "Saxophone Colossus, Sonny rollisn"; Rj Young "Requiem for the Massacre: Tulsa Race 1921); Andy Greenberg "Tracers in the Dark, cryptocurrency); ; Features (brick Rubin, Dana Spiotta; Laila Lalami, Lauren Christensen)), Etcc.
Publicado por Emil White, Big Sur, California, 1958
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sixty Five Color photos, B & W Photos Ilustrador. Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1958 Quarto, PP.40, A Guide To This California State Monument.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 463 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 463 clean, unmarked pages; white pictorial wraps.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 463 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por The Society for Japanese Studies, 1978
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : review articles on Japanes literature: the Seidensticker Genji; Keene, World within Walls; Tokyo as an idea: an Exploration of Japanese urban thought until 1945; internal migration in prewar Japan; saving, accumulation and modern economic growth: the contemporary relevance of Japanese history; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univeristy Press, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199591962 ISBN 13: 9780199591961
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. b/w Engravings Ilustrador. dj in mylar; satin marker; blue c w/gilt spine titles; 316 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0299170705 ISBN 13: 9780299170707
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. b&w Ilustrador. Hardback. 305 pps Living out series fine, in very good dj.
Publicado por New York: Bantam Books # 256 1st Edition, 1948
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Cliff Young (front cover). Additional Writers: Charles M. Russell, Bennett Foster, Bret Harte, James Warner Bellah Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. A 246-page first edition paperback original anthology of western stories. Very small split to spine bottom, corner crease, laminate intact, a VG+ copy.
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1972
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations, Color, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1972. . Paperback. Sm 8vo., 128 pp., cover rubbed, ink stamps .
Publicado por Patrick j. Graham, Colville, Washington, 1972
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictoiral wraps, 4to, 64pp+fold-out map. A scarce vintage promotional publication for Eastern Washington Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel Publishing Company, Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 9027713197 ISBN 13: 9789027713193
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Essays on the moral implications of acquisition, possession and use of new knowledge in biomedical sciences.; 8vo; 224 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033245 ISBN 13: 9780688033248
Librería: The Design Matrix, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 112 Color & 646 B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs); Decorative Endpapers (brown/white) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ex-library. A panoramic survey of the entire field of Islamic architecture, from mosques to markets, from citadels to cemeteries, with the emphasis upon function and meaning rather than upon chronology and style. Size/weight may require additional postage for international or priority shipping.
Publicado por The American Ceramic Society, Inc., Westerville, OH, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0574214003 ISBN 13: 9780574214003
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket, wear and soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: William Morrow & Co. 1978, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033245 ISBN 13: 9780688033248
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 112 Color & 646 B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs); Decorative Endpapers (brown/white) Ilustrador. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 81/2x11. 288 pages, w/many illust. A survey of the entire area of Islamic Architecture. Subtitle: Its History and Social Meaning. Complete survey of Key Monuments and over 700 illustrations, 112 in color. Many contributors. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in gold - very good condition. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Errata slip laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salzburger Landessammlungen, Salzburg, Austria, 1988
ISBN 10: 3853491235 ISBN 13: 9783853491232
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & B&W Photos Ilustrador. Salzburg, Austria: Salzburger Landessammlungen. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1988. . Paperback. written entirely in German . 8vo., 242pp., Cover very light shelf wear to edges, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1968
ISBN 10: 0571085962 ISBN 13: 9780571085965
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Black & White/Color Plates & B&W Illus. Ilustrador. New York, NY: The Viking Press. Good/Good. 1968. . Hardcover w/DJ. "With contributions by Edward H. H. Archibald, Jules van Beylen, Olle Cederlof, G. B. Rubin de Cervin, P. Devambez, Henning Henningsen, Marcel B. Keezer, Svein Molaug, C. Nooteboom, Gert Schlechtriem, Hans Soop, Gerhard Timmermann, Arthur L. Tucker, E. Tucker, Jaques Vandier, Alfred E. Weightman, and Helen L. Winslow. General Editor Hans Jurgen Hansen. Translated by James and Inge Moore" . 4to., 296pp., Dust jacket shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing and sunning and chipping to edges and corners, very few small tears to edges, light soiling, otherwise good; cover shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips bumped, otherwise good; edges of text block stained and foxed, foxing and staining to text pages typically around lead margin, otherwise pages unmarked. .
Publicado por Novello & Co Ltd, 1974
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. V Zemitis "Violin Varnish" / Margaret Campbell "Ian White" / K B Hirashima "Some Comments On Charles B Righter's So-Called Sevcik Pitch Discrepancy" (M23/1).