Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542842859 ISBN 13: 9781542842853
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Moore, Avery Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542842859 ISBN 13: 9781542842853
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Moore, Avery Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542842859 ISBN 13: 9781542842853
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moore, Avery Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542842859 ISBN 13: 9781542842853
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moore, Avery Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Pub. Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881545059 ISBN 13: 9781881545057
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Pub. Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881545059 ISBN 13: 9781881545057
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Pub. Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881545059 ISBN 13: 9781881545057
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Pub. Association, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881545059 ISBN 13: 9781881545057
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company (1975), New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0070025029 ISBN 13: 9780070025028
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1975). . Hardcover. McGraw-Hill Series in Forest Resources . Sm 4to., 339 pp., cover rubbed, top edge foxing .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Reflections Publishing Co., Lake City, CO, 2010
ISBN 10: 1932738843 ISBN 13: 9781932738841
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Black and White Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed otherwise in near perfect condition. 339p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Publicado por E.M. Hale & Co, Eu Claire, WI, 1939
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Avery Johnson Ilustrador. 144 pp., 16 Illus Plts, Color Illus e.p., Orig Brn Hardback with Grn & Brn Illus on F Cover, namestamp Front e.p., else VG & Tight, no DJ.
Publicado por Lithograph Publishing Company, 1995
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean text.
Publicado por Random House, 1939
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Avery Johnson Ilustrador. Reprint. Good condition, no DJ. Reprint. No markings to the text block. Previous owner's markings on the half-title page. Book is cocked (see our photo). Covers soiled.; 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520216792 ISBN 13: 9780520216792
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester Club, Worcester, Mass., 1942
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Blue thin cloth hardcover, the spine is faded. We ship fast.
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1939
Librería: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Avery Johnson Ilustrador. Probable First Edition. 144 pgs. Pictorially stamped beige cloth, wear to exremities, well-loved but clean and readable text pages. A story set in the West Indies on the island of Tabago about a boy nicknamed Mouseknees. Illustrated in b&w by Avery Johnson. Size: 8vo.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, Pub., New York, 1891
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblack & white illustrations Ilustrador. New York: Harper & Brothers, Pub. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. 1891. 8vo., pp. 308 . Very good condition/No Dustjacket.
Publicado por Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 1971
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhotographs (Black & White) Ilustrador. Amsterdam: Rijksmuseum. Good plus condition-Signed/No Dustjacket. 1971. 8vo., pp 143-198 . Good plus condition-Signed/No Dustjacket.
Publicado por Vestal Sesquicentennial, Vestal, Ny, 1973
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Vestal, Ny: Vestal Sesquicentennial. Very Good/Good. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 117 pp., Dust jacket is a glassine cover, light shelf wear and discoloration; book cover has very light shelf wear on edges and corners, otherwise very good condition; pages clear and unmarked .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520216792 ISBN 13: 9780520216792
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520216792 ISBN 13: 9780520216792
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wet Ink Gams, 2019
ISBN 10: 1988943469 ISBN 13: 9781988943466
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Wet Ink Gams, 2019
ISBN 10: 1988943469 ISBN 13: 9781988943466
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. B/w and some color illustrations. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 111 pp.
Publicado por E. M. Hale & Company, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, 1939
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Avery Johnson Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Black-and-white illustrations by Avery Johnson. "This Special Edition is published by arrangement with the publishers of the regular edition. " Perhaps a school or bookclub edition? Decorative cover. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Very good + condition. ; Cadmus Books; Black-and white illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press (1994), Baltimore, MD, 1994
ISBN 10: 0801850665 ISBN 13: 9780801850660
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Printing. Baltimore, MD: John Hopkins University Press. VG/VG. (1994). First Printing. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 226 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Percival Marshall & Co, London
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNavy Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good Wear to Cover. No Jacket. Black & White Illustrations & Line Drawings Ilustrador. Undated Circa. Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed By an "H Bucklow".
Publicado por ***** Self Published *****, Auburn, NY, 1901
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Auburn, NY: ***** Self Published *****. VG/No Dustjacket. 1901. . Wraps. 12mo., 16 pp. .
Publicado por Nashville Book Company, 1912
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No writing or names inside. Front cover bright. Spine faded. Solid binding is a little pulled in the middle. Wear to cover. Pages are browned except inside pages of color illustrations. Book.