Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercier Press / Marino Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 186023075X ISBN 13: 9781860230752
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by the author on the title page. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268018944 ISBN 13: 9780268018948
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607104725 ISBN 13: 9781607104728
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. David Antram; Kevin Whelan Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268018944 ISBN 13: 9780268018948
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268018944 ISBN 13: 9780268018948
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268018944 ISBN 13: 9780268018948
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercier Press / Marino Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 186023075X ISBN 13: 9781860230752
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; Síreacht: Longings For Another Ireland; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Library Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 053112391X ISBN 13: 9780531123911
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Library Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 053112391X ISBN 13: 9780531123911
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1782052399 ISBN 13: 9781782052395
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. as new unused.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por University of Idaho, 2015
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover, 135 pgs. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Library Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0531271072 ISBN 13: 9780531271070
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Whelan, Kevin Ilustrador. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.