Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0553348833 ISBN 13: 9780553348835
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Whelan, Michael Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Whelan, Michael Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Whelan, Michael Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Whelan, Michael Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Michael Whelan (cover) Ilustrador. TU.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eyeball Books, Baltimore, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964250527 ISBN 13: 9780964250529
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Edition. Pictorial [small sized trade paperback] wrappers, 225 pages. [Reportedly, only about 1000 paperbound copies were produced]. New copy. clphE.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Michael Whelan (cover) Ilustrador. Third printing. Tanning to inside covers, tiny corner crease. eu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eyeball Books, Baltimore, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964250527 ISBN 13: 9780964250529
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Edition. Reportedly only 250 hardcover copies were produced. 225 pages. New copy in like Dust Wrapper. clphE.
Publicado por The American Thresherman, Madison, 1913
Librería: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE previous owner's signature, upper front cover bumped, a crisp copy. Book.
Publicado por American THresherman, Madison, WI, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. George W French Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 216 pp.+ Illus Plt at Frontis & 4 Photo PLts in Text, Blue Hardback, VG & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Davis Publications Inc, New York, 1978
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. cover art Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Davis Publications Inc 1978. First Edition. . Magazine. Digest sized pictorial wrappers, 191+ pages, illustrated. Very light edge wear, light toning to pages. See photos whb11.
Publicado por Modern Woodmen Press, Rock Island, Illinois, 1928
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Green cloth binding with black print on front cover and spine. Rub wear at corners and spine ends. Front fly leaf has been cut out. Sound, and unmarked. 228 pages.
Publicado por Modern Woodmen of America, Rock Island, 1927
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. 36 numbered pp; PB. Stapled spine. Pages: clean, bright, tight. Cover: white wraps, black/red titles front, b/w ad back; lt shelfwear, some foxing front, crnrs a bit thumbed.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Michael Whelan (cover) Ilustrador. Tanning to inside covers eu.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Illustrated by Michael Whelan. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The American Thresherman, 1913
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owners name and address on front free endpaper, half title page is creased, slight spine cock, rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Thresherman, Wisconsin, 1913
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. French, George W. Ilustrador. First Edition. Light teal hardcover shows only very slight edgewear. INSCRIBED ON FFE: TO MY FRIEND _______ FROM CHARLES E. WHELAN. The 216 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. This book was begun by Clarke and finished by Whelan. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Modern Woodmen Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lippert, 1951
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. A lot of three VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Jon Foster; Peter De Sève; Tara McPherson; Charles Vess; Michael Whelan; Terryl Whitlatch Ilustrador. A good+ hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to dust jacket. Gently bumped boards. No markings.
Publicado por That New Magazine, New York, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 72p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, ads, cartoons, photos, very good glossy magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Tim Dlugos examines what it means to be gay and Catholic. Ortleb considers Friedkin's "Cruising". Michelangelo's drawings.
Publicado por That New Magazine, New York, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 80p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, ads, cartoons, photos, lightly worn glossy magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover story on Willie Carter Spann, President Jimmy Carter's imprisoned nephew at Vacaville. Powerful memoir by Leigh W. Rutledge on his father's death. Also Barry Mehler in Neo-Nazi Germany and Richard Whelan on Mapplethorpe.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Monteagle TN
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. As new softcover booklet.One plate of Don Maitz artwork laid in.Articles by Stephen King, Michael Whelan,Peter Straub, Charles Grant, Donald Grant, Alan Ryan.82 pages. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not a remainder.Shelf50D .We ship within one day after receiving your order.
Publicado por American Thresherman Publishers, Wisconsin, 1913
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, book has minor rubbing of spine and edges of cover, bend in corners of cover, fading of cover, aging of pages.