Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Materials Research Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 155899520X ISBN 13: 9781558995208
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover Materials Research Society volume 612 in VG condition, with a single blemish: the upper corner of the front blank endpaper is clipped and missing. Slight pencil erasure inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 274 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 733.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por America's Future, Inc, New Rochelle, N. Y., 1970
Librería: D. Anthem, Bookseller, Cornish Flat, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo (22 cm.). Plain, saddle-stitched wrappers printed in black; 27 pp. The author contends that the UN acts as "an important way station in the communist underground war of espionage and subversion." First published in 1964 and reprinted in 1970 and '74. Wetzel was treasurer of America's Future, Inc., the anti-Communist publishing imprint started by right wing journalist, John T. Flynn. Slight rubbing to wrappers, some toning to edges. Very Good+.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Publicado por Stackpole Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Fishing, Flies, Trout fishing) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Gulf PetroLink, 2005
ISBN 10: 9990192162 ISBN 13: 9789990192162
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B1 - A reprint hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes 6 plates in the back pocket. Plate I: Locations of Type Sections of Named Mesozoic and Palaeozoic Rock Units in Iraq; Plate II: Age Relationships of Named Mesozoic and Palaeozoic Rock Units in Northern Iraq (Mosul Liwa); Plate III: Age Relationships of Named Mesozoic and Palaeozoic Rock Units in Northern Iraq; Plate IV: Age Relationships of Named Mesozoic and Palaeozoic Rock Units in Northern Iraq (with projection to Kuwait and Saudi Arabia); Plate V: Index of Place Names Including Type Localities of Tertiary Rock Units; Plate VI: Age Relationships of Named Tertiary Rock Units in Iraq. Stratigraphic Lexicon of Iraq, Lexique Stratigraphique International, Asie (Iraq), Tertiary by R.C. van Bellen; Mesozoic and Palaeozoic by H.V. Dunnington, R. Wetzel and D.M. Morton, Under the direction of Louis Dubertret. 12"x8.5", 239 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of Virginia, Richmond VA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0884901858 ISBN 13: 9780884901853
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Wetzel, Katherine (photographer) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket - Large (Folio) format - full black cloth over boards with copper lettering stamped on spine and front. Glossy illustrated DJ. Sewn binding. xiii + 293 pages, lavishly illustrated in color and b/w, with notes, bibliography, and index. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. CONDITION: Book FINE, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked; DJ NEAR FINE, light rubbing and shelf wear, not clipped, protected in a clear archival (Mylar) cover. CONTENT: This beautifully produced book follows the Library of Virginia from its origins as a small reference library in Jamestown to the new Library building in downtown Richmond that houses documents from Virginia's earliest colonial days as well as more than 83 million manuscripts and local records and more than 1.5 million books, periodicals, newspapers, photographs, prints, and maps. Book appears AS NEW and UNREAD in a NEAR FINE DJ. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Publicado por The Pediatric Clinics of North America, 1994
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, Belser, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 3763022252 ISBN 13: 9783763022250
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-4°. Mit zahlr. (überw. farb., tls. doppels. u. ganzs.) Abb. (überw. n. Fotografien v. Herbert Hartmann), 1 Ill. u. 1 Ktn.-Skizze. 128 S. OPbd. m. farb. ill. OU. - Gutes bis sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805816984 ISBN 13: 9780805816983
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 250 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095896628 ISBN 13: 9781095896624
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 237 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110741315X ISBN 13: 9781107413153
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 6/5/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 110741315X ISBN 13: 9781107413153
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Materials, Technology and Reliability for Advanced Interconnects and Low-K Dielectrics: Volume 612. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of the Confederacy and the University Press of Virginia, Richmond, VA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813913322 ISBN 13: 9780813913322
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Katherine Wetzel, Principal Photographer Ilustrador. First Edition. life before emancipation.
Publicado por Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1970., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten 103-232 mit zahlreichen schwarzweiss-Abbildungen im Text und auf 18 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313993.