Weston bate (122 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (122)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fisicalbook 1985

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: OUP Australia and New Zealand 1990

    019553106X / 9780195531060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Melbourne 1990

    019553106X / 9780195531060

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 19,44 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and Plates. Previous owner's details and cataloguing information to a preliminary page. Robust,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press Australia., Australia 1990

    019553106X / 9780195531060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 15,12 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xi+386 pages. Illustrated. Foxing end papers and top edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press 1985

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Tight clean book, unmarked but for name to front endpaper; in dust jacket with touches of edgewear, protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated throughout. ; 10.6 X 9.8 X 9.7 inches; 318 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Univeristy Press, Melbourne 1990

    019553106X / 9780195531060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 25,06 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. xi, 386, indexed, illustrated. "The History of Geelong Grammar School describes the founding of Geelong Grammar and subsequent developments and the move to Corio. It covers key staff over the various eras. Photographs." (Trove).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press 1979

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,110

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press 1985

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State Library of Victoria in conjunction with the City of Melbourne, Melbourne 1994

    0730635988 / 9780730635987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. 23 cm x 26 cm. 128 pages VG. Very good condition, slight soiling.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press 1973

    0522840388 / 9780522840384

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 26,49

    Envío por EUR 14,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State Library of Victoria in conjunction with the City of Melbourne 1994

    0730635988 / 9780730635987

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, AustraliaThe Little Shop of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Essential but Unplanned: The Story of Melbourne's Lanes by Weston Bate, a landmark work in urban cultural history that beautifully captures the improvisational spirit of Melbourne's laneway network.

  • Editorial: Royal Historical Society of Victoria, 1995. 1995

    187544601X / 9781875446018

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 20,74 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, 56pp. Colour illustrations. A good paperback copy.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Royal Historical Society of Victoria, 1995. 1995

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,41

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    56pp. 4to. B/w and colour illustrations. Original slightly faded wrappers, name on verso of wrapper, a very good copy. First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Melbourne 1978

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 302pp, index, bibliography, notes, appendices, bw ills. Boards in jacket. Minor wear; minor rubbing at jacket folds, small prev owner name on half-title, light even toning to page edges. Excellent local history covering the first fifty y

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Carlton, Victoria 1978

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. B&W photgraphs and illustrations throughout.

  • Editorial: Royal Historical Society of Victoria, Melbourne. 1995. 1995

    187544601X / 9781875446018

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,40

    Envío por EUR 20,74 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, 56pp. Colour illustrations. A very good paperback copy.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Applejack Press, 2006. 2006

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,79

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Slim 8vo, 31pp. Original pictorial wrappers, slightly bowed at lower corner. b/w maps and pencil illustrations. A near-fine copy. First edition.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Applejack Press, 2006. 2006

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,79

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo. 32pp. Map. B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a fine copy. CD in pocket at rear. First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Carlton 1972

    0522840388 / 9780522840384

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,62

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover with dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrations in colour and black and white. 23 cm x 30 cm. 116 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, as new condition. Dust jacket protected with removable plastic cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Metropolitan Golf Club., Melbourne 2001

    0646415646 / 9780646415642

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. viii, 264pp, index, num bw & col ills, pictorial endpapers. Or green cloth in jacket with place marker ribbon. Light dge wear to jacket, 4 line gift note on half-title page. Centenary history of the Metropolitan Golf Club in Melbourne. Size:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Melbourne 1990

    019553106X / 9780195531060

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,67

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. Very Good ++. PP 386, index, illustrations Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press on behalf of the Library Council of Victoria, Carlton 1972

    0522840388 / 9780522840384

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino UnidoPhilip Emery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,27

    Envío por EUR 26,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. ix, 101 pages, illustrated, introduction and captions by Susan Adams, sources. Half title page price clipped and with a gift message, edge wear to dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Museum of Victoria, reprinted 1989. 1989

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,24

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oblong 4to; pp. viii, 168. Original cloth in dustjacket. Illustrated title page, illustrated with 210 photographs, index. A very good copy. First edition. Bill Boyd's photographs are part of the biggest family album in Australia.

  • Editorial: Melbourne, Royal Historical Society of Victoria, 1995. 1995

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,24

    Envío por EUR 16,42 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    56pp. 4to. Original wrappers, b&w and colour illustrations, a near fine copy. Signed.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1990

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The dust jacket as well as the boards are in a very good condition. The boards though, are slightly edge worn at the bottom. This is an Ex Library book with all the usual markings. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 386 pages. [B.K.]. Our orde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Australia 1978

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 33,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: good. DW chipped/repaired. book good, DW chipped/repaired.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, 1994. 1994

    0730635988 / 9780730635987

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,35

    Envío por EUR 20,74 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oblong large 8vo, 128pp, black and white illustrations. A very good hardback copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Carlton 1983

    0522842704 / 9780522842708

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: F-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Second Edition. F/F. 8vo. original green boards gilt (inscrip. to FFE) in unpriced dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed, some sunning to spine); pp. xii, 454, with 38 plates, 10 maps & 2 figures. A very good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Carlton 1983

    0522842704 / 9780522842708

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Second Edition. F/F. 8vo. original green boards gilt in unpriced dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. xii, 454, with 38 plates, 10 maps & 2 figures. A fine copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Carlton 1979

    0522841570 / 9780522841572

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Reprint. VG+/VG. 4to. original green cloth gilt (a trifle rubbed, leaf edge speckling) in unpriced dustwrapper (rubbed, slightly frayed); pp. xvi, 302, with numerous illustrations & maps. Heavy item (1.4kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery.