EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Black Feathers, Colebrook, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Plum cloth hardcover book with dust jacket. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with shelf wear, no tears. Previous owner inscription inside front cover. No other writing noted - clean copy. 128 pages, 9 1/4" x 9 1/4. Black & white & color photos. Assumed first edition. Book will ship well protected & in a box.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Spine slightly sunned. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810941708 ISBN 13: 9780810941700
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - As Published. First Edition. Bound in decorative boards to front panel; shows a small chipped area to front/rear panel of top spine end. Has a remainder mark to bottom page edges. Front & rear end-papers have literary colored decoration. 256 pgs. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810915421 ISBN 13: 9780810915428
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 175pp., Dust jacket very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise very good; very light staining to edges of text block, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew York, George Braziller, 1976, in-8°, 153 pp, coloured and black/white illustrations, hardcover in slipcase. Fine copy.