Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511593601 ISBN 13: 9781511593601
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0292720165 ISBN 13: 9780292720169
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in orange cloth-covered boards. No DJ. Boards lightly rubbed, lightly smudged. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/research copy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Schiettino, Joe Ilustrador. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Writing on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por a Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0307070573 ISBN 13: 9780307070579
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hard cover, unpaged, 5 5/8 x 6 3/8 inches, good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Golden Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0307070573 ISBN 13: 9780307070579
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Joe Messerli Ilustrador. A Golden Tell-a-Tale. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Minor wear to some pages. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Pub, Racine WI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0307070573 ISBN 13: 9780307070579
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Joe Messerli Ilustrador. 1st. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Bk; ca 4" square; f/col ils; wear to extrems of cv; ISBN:0307070573. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Sensitive Communication, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933803215 ISBN 13: 9781933803210
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stites, Joe Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Sensitive Communication, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933803215 ISBN 13: 9781933803210
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stites, Joe Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 96 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, New York, 1953
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Joe Krush Ilustrador. First Edition. Date stamped inside back cover, otherwise clean and unmarked with only very minimal wear. Jacket shows wear at corners and spine ends, 1x1" chip bottom left front, not price clipped.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, 1953
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Grey pictorial bds., yellow/black ills. Backstr. turquoise green w. green/blue lettering, yellow/green design, soiled, bottom of front cover, faded, corners rubbed. Name, etc. on ffep. 311pp. STATED FIRST EDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1953
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Joe Krush Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Name and date in ink on free endpaper, else fine. Jacket edge-worn, dust-soiled on back panel, mended tear at b0ttom of front panel, missing small piece at head of spine. 16 stories in the seasons of one of the most spirited and delightful of teenagers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Sensitive Communication, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933803215 ISBN 13: 9781933803210
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stites, Joe Ilustrador. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1955
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Edgeworn. Joe Krush (Illustr.) Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition, Pocket 1073. Pages unmarked. Binding weakening at rear, overall remaining secure.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, 1953
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Grey pictorial bds., yellow/black ills. Backstr. turquoise green w. green/blue lettering, yellow/green design, stained spots to top and bottom of backstr. Dj. unclipped, chips to top and bottom, rubbed along hinges. Name on ffep. 311pp. STATED FIRST EDITION.
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Sensitive Communication, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933803215 ISBN 13: 9781933803210
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stites, Joe Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Titan Publishing LLC Pub Date: 11/30/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 24 first edition.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Globe Communications Group, Boca Raton, Florida, 1980
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest. Condición: Very Good Plus. A very good plus digest.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1953
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Krush, Joe & Beth Ilustrador. Blue boards with green cloth spinecover, scuffed, rubbed and discolored. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Globe Communication Group, U.S.A.
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dennis Garrity (Cover Art) Ilustrador. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked. Paperback cover is whole, spine has no creases and shows little wear, but poor storage has put creases accross spine.
Publicado por Golden / Western, New York / Racine, 1988
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Joe Messerli Ilustrador. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book. Corners sl bumped, cover a little scuffed, very good.
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Joe West, 1974
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJoe West Ilustrador. Joe West:, @1974. First edition, Chapbook (stapled wraps), Newr Fine, 20 pp. Cover artwork by: Joe West It's Joe's own zine devoted to. . . well, Jow. Poetry, art, asides. First edition, Chapbook (stapled wraps), Newr Fine,