Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805821988 ISBN 13: 9780805821987
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0805821988 ISBN 13: 9780805821987
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 080582197X ISBN 13: 9780805821970
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Librería: J.F. Wickwire Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition, Second Printing. A fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket showing shelf wear at bottom of the spine with 1/8" short closed tear; minor indentation in gutter of front panel; and, residue of price sticker on rear panel of jacket. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Cambridge Studies In Philosophy And Law. 5.99 X 0.7 X 9.02 inches. 310 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190602724 ISBN 13: 9780190602727
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0420B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and solid; Cambridge Studies In Philosophy And Law; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0691077592 ISBN 13: 9780691077598
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 374 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Publicado por Atherton Press, 1970
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text clean. DJ shelfworn with sunfaded spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Psychology Press (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 0805821988 ISBN 13: 9780805821987
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195335147 ISBN 13: 9780195335149
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190602724 ISBN 13: 9780190602727
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190602724 ISBN 13: 9780190602727
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256 New edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190602724 ISBN 13: 9780190602727
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand new copy, dispatched promptly from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691077592 ISBN 13: 9780691077598
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 318 pages. Foxing to outside of covers. Dust jacket has minor crinkling to top edge. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 855440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0190602724 ISBN 13: 9780190602727
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Cambridge Studies in Philosophy and Law. xv 293p large paperback, lilac cover, very good condition, minimal wear to covers and spine, name to endpaper, pages clean and bright like new, binding firm, very good copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0691019479 ISBN 13: 9780691019475
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Second printing, and first paperback printing. Paperback covers very good with shelf wear, including rubbing and curling to laminate. Corners bumped. Spine square. Binding sound. Pages clean and bright. Interior free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691027420 ISBN 13: 9780691027425
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691027420 ISBN 13: 9780691027425
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691027420 ISBN 13: 9780691027425
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Chicago, Aldine - Atherton, ,, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito320 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz/owner's name on fly-leave, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), Sprache: englisch.
EUR 46,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521536111 ISBN 13: 9780521536110
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Cambridge & New York : Cambridge University Press, 2003. Paperback. xv,293 pp. Index. (Cambridge studies in philosophy and law). - When does a woman give valid consent to sexual relations? When does her consent render it morally or legally permissible for a man to have sexual relations with her? Why is sexual consent generally regarded as an issue about female consent? And what is the moral significance of consent? These are some of the questions discussed in this book, which will appeal to a wide readership in philosophy, law, and the social sciences. Alan Wertheimer develops a theory of consent to sexual relations that applies to both law and morality in the light of the psychology of the victims. He considers a wide variety of difficult cases such as coercion, fraud, retardation, and intoxication. We can all agree that "no" means "no." This book suggests that the difficult question is whether "yes" means "yes Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780521536110. Keywords : RECHT,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691027420 ISBN 13: 9780691027425
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691023220 ISBN 13: 9780691023229
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.