Werner s o (106 resultados)

Solving Executive Function Challenges: Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target
Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Greenman J.D., Lisa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing 2014
Serie: Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Rehabilitation in Mental Health: Goals and Objectives for Independent Living
Barbara J. Hemphill MS OTR FAOTA Din; Cindee Quake Peterson MA OTR; Pamela Carr Werner BS OTR
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Rehabilitation in Mental Health: Goals and Objectives for Independent Living
Hemphill MS OTR FAOTA Din, Barbara J., Peterson MA OTR, Cindee Quake, Werner BS OTR, Pamela Carr
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Delmar Publishers, Albany, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 57 clean, unmarked pages; sprial bound, owner's name; some marginal chipping on last page; includesstairway types, mathematical calculations. layout procedures, etc. b&w detailed drawings; (ilustrador).

Solving Executive Function Challenges: Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target
Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Greenman J.D., Lisa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brookes Publishing 2014
Serie: Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Simple Ways to Get Kids with Autism Unstuck and on Target
- Tapa blanda
Librería: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMcCord Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner, text is unmarked.
Come, Let Us Adore: Forms for worship, biblical and liturgically oriented, and adapted to the seasons and feasts of the Church Year - For personal or common worship
Bulst, Werner, SJ / Roland Franz, OFM & Guerin La Course, OFM, trs
- Primera edición
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: (very good/good). 1964 253 pages (1950 1st German edition) dust jacket.
Come, Let Us Adore: Forms for worship, biblical and liturgically oriented, and adapted to the seasons and feasts of the Church Year - For personal or common worship
Bulst, Werner, SJ / Roland Franz, OFM & Guerin La Course, OFM, trs
- Primera edición
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: (very good/good). 1964 253 pages (1950 1st German edition) dust jacket.
Editorial: Delmar Publishers 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff wraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. First edition with wood grained stiff wraps and plastic comb spine. Pictorial front wrapper. Very good condition. Exemplary combining of trade and educational perspectives. Fundamentals plus application. Well balanced text and diagrams.

Berlin-Archiv (Hrsg.v. Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan): EINFA Wohnungen im Stadtbild von Berlin. Suchen Sie eine schöne gesunde und billige Wohnung, dann wandern Sie mit diesem Stadtplan durch unsere Siedlungen.
BerlinArchiv herausgegeben von Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan. - EINFA, Berliner Ges. zur Förderung des Einfamilienhauses Gemeinnützige G.m.b.H. Berlin SO 16 (Hrsg.):
Editorial: Archiv Verlag, Braunschweig 1990. 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,60
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Softcover. Auf A4 dreimal gefalteter, faksimilierter Stadtplan von Berlin mit Hinweis auf die Siedlungen der EINFA und deren Zentralbüro an der Jannowitz-Brücke. Auf der Rückseite 21 s/w Photos mit Ansichten der Siedlungen und begleitendem Text sowie eine Adressliste: Hufeisensiedlung Britz / Wohnstadt Carl Legien / Siedlung Wei…ßensee Buschallee / Afa-Siedlung Treptow / Gartenstadtsiedlung Zehlendorf. Gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04314-307304/HKA07810.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,06
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Successful Ageing : Ambition and Ambivalence
Tesch-romer, Clemens; Wahl, Hans-Werner; Rattan, Suresh I. S. (CON); Ayalon, Liat (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,33
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: New.

Successful Ageing : Ambition and Ambivalence
Tesch-romer, Clemens; Wahl, Hans-Werner; Rattan, Suresh I. S. (CON); Ayalon, Liat (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,52
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility for Children with Autism Spectrum Disorders, Research Edition
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander "M.S. OTR", Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de Americathebookforest.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,61
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Geologische Rundschau. Band 32, Heft 1/2, 1941. - Zeitschrift für Allgemeine Geologie. - Aus dem Inhalt: Rudolf von Zwerger - Zum heutigen Stand der geophysikalischen Aufnahme Deutschlands / Werner Jacobsen: Einige Erfahrungen bei Kartenaufnahmen und Prospektierarbeiten im tropischen Afrika / Helge G. Backlund: Zum Werdegang der Erze / Hans Schneiderhöhn: Eine Gesteins-, Struktur- und Lagerstättenkarte des mittleren Schwarzwalds.
Geologische Rundschau. - Herausgegeben von der Geologischen Vereinigung, Leitung: H. Cloos. - Hauptredaktion: O. Wilckens / S. v. Bubnoff. - Beiträge: Rudolf von Zwerger / Werner Jacobsen / Helge G. Backlund / Hans Schneiderhöhn u. a. -
Editorial: Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1941. 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 23 x 15,5 cm. Originalbroschur, leicht randbestoßen, Vorderdeckel mit den Spuren einer gelöschten Signatur. 208 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf ausfaltbaren Tafeln bzw. Karten. Insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outsid…e EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04499-426007.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Second. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. Workbook.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 47,42
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 48,89
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Immunology of the Nicotinic Acetylcholine Receptor
Arber, Werner & S. Falkow & Werner Henle & Peter Hans Hofschneider & J. H. Humphrey & J Klein & Pavel Koldovsky & Hilary Koprowski & O. Maaloe & Fritz Melchers & Rudolf Rott & H. G. Schweiger & L. Syrucek & Peter K. Vogt
Editorial: Springer, Berlin 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, 1" tear to spine edge, otherwise light wear.; Rest of contents of Vol 85: Genetics of immunoresposiveness to natural antigens in the mouse / G. Biozzi . [et al.]; Chemistry and biology of the enterobacterial common antigen / H. Mayer, G. Schmid…t; Cumulative Author and Subject Index, Volumes 40-85. ; Current Topics In Microbiology And Immunology, Vol 85; Ex-Library; Vol. 85; 184 pages.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de Americakelseyskorner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,62
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Second. Softcover.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica; Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Material Characterization Tests For Objects of Art and Archaeology
Odegaard, Nancy; Carroll, Scott; Zimmt, Werner S.; Spurgeon, David (CON); Lane, Stacey K. (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 55,12
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Successful Ageing : Ambition and Ambivalence
Tesch-romer, Clemens; Wahl, Hans-Werner; Rattan, Suresh I. S. (CON); Ayalon, Liat (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tenth printing. 12mo. 121 pages. Green cloth, gilt spine titles; black & white illustrations, blue stiff paper chapter divisions. Rubbing to extremities, scattered small blemishes; previous owner's information to front pastedown, otherwise unmarked. A very good copy.

Unstuck and On Target!: An Executive Function Curriculum to Improve Flexibility, Planning, and Organization [Paperback] Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica and Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
Cannon M.Ed., Lynn; Kenworthy Ph.D., Dr. Lauren; Alexander M.S. OTR, Katie; Werner M.A., Monica and Anthony Ph.D., Dr. Laura Gutermuth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcademic US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,63
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.

Successful Ageing : Ambition and Ambivalence
Tesch-romer, Clemens; Wahl, Hans-Werner; Rattan, Suresh I. S. (CON); Ayalon, Liat (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,33
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.