Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 66, No 2, pp. 363-369, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1962
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 2, pp. 485-498, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Publicado por 1969, 1969
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Published by Gordon and Breach, Science Publishers .(Science, Astrophysics, Plasma) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874749824 ISBN 13: 9780874749823
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Astronomy treatise. 279p, 6x9 inches, ndx. Review of facts on the sun; illustrations and 15 color plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874749824 ISBN 13: 9780874749823
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Very Good +. 279 pages. Colour plates and B&W illustrations. Orange and black background dustjacket with light wear to edges and corners. Very clean red hardback binding. Address sticker to back of dustjacket o/w very clean pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, Science Publishers, 1969
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth. 8vo. xii & 417 pp. Mild shelf wear to boards. Corners slightly bumped. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Gordon and Breach, Science Publishers
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 417 S. K03208 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, Science Publishers, 1969
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; light spotting to cloth; corners bumped; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket. ASIN? : ? B00JCVD1PO.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York et al., Gordon and Breach,, 1969
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. ed. Numerous illustr., XII, 417 p. Stamp on title and preliminary page, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-8°, original cloth binding.
Publicado por gordon and breach, 1969
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good condition,1/3rd of first blank page is missing.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Chicago. 1961., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: sehr gut. Originalbroschur, 8°. 170-183 Seiten, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Reprinted from The Astrophysical Journal, Vol. 133, No. 1, January 1961. in englischer Sprache (in english).
Publicado por o.O. 1963., 1963
Librería: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: sehr gut. geklammerte Blätter. 8°. Seiten 195 - 218, ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, sehr gutes Exemplar. Annual Review of Astronomy and Astrophysics Vol. 1, 1963. in englischer Sprache (in english).