Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YMAA Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 1886969337 ISBN 13: 9781886969339
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Way of the Dragon Publishing, The, 2010
ISBN 10: 1889659029 ISBN 13: 9781889659022
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Books may contain multiple pages with notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YMAA Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Way of the Dragon Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1889659320 ISBN 13: 9781889659329
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 0940871300 ISBN 13: 9780940871304
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Way of the Dragon Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1889659320 ISBN 13: 9781889659329
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 0940871300 ISBN 13: 9780940871304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 0940871300 ISBN 13: 9780940871304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, 1996
ISBN 10: 0940871300 ISBN 13: 9780940871304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197461171X ISBN 13: 9781974611713
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Way of the Dragon Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1889659320 ISBN 13: 9781889659329
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Way of the Dragon Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1889659320 ISBN 13: 9781889659329
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ymaa Publication Center, Boston, Massasachusetts, 1996
ISBN 10: 0940871300 ISBN 13: 9780940871304
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition 8th Printing. 363 Pages Indexed. The origin of Wushu is far and long, and its contents are as numerous as flowers. This has resulted in hundreds of schools and styles, like hundreds of branches and thousands of vines. All of these schools, after being tested and experienced through the long seasons of history, have harvested a great abundance of fruits. Today, these schools have become known for their excellence of styles. The Baguazhang introduced in this book is one of the most renowned and traditional of these Chinese martial arts. Baguazhang is a very interesting fist technique (i.e., martial style). If it is practiced often, it can strengthen the body and increase longevity. It can also train practical martial techniques, providing an effective method of self-defense. In Baguazhang practice, the upper limbs use in almost all the palms. Various skills are developed from the constant changing of the palm techniques. During the palm training, the lower limbs walk along a circle, and use swaying and arcing stepping as major techniques. Baguazhang combines the theories and patterns of the Eight Trigrams of the Zhou Yi Zhou's Book of Changes. Consequently, this has resulted in the possibility of changing during walking as desired. Not only that, it allows the possibility of actions such as the palm's boring, turning, sideways, and vertical maneuvers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Way of the Dragon Publishing, Th, 1996
ISBN 10: 1889659029 ISBN 13: 9781889659022
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Way of the Dragon Publishing, The, 2010
ISBN 10: 1889659029 ISBN 13: 9781889659022
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YMAA Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. YMAA Publications, 2014. Second Edition. photographs throughout. Imperial 8vo. As new oversize paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 197461171X ISBN 13: 9781974611713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine no markings slight cover wear. Illustrated through out with moves and instructions.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Guangxi normal University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 7563379630 ISBN 13: 9787563379637
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YMAA Publication Center, 2014
ISBN 10: 1594392781 ISBN 13: 9781594392788
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.