Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service, 1997
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 28pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., 1965
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Illustrated by B&w photos. Ilustrador. First Edition. VG- in wraps (covers nicked) 8vo c.100pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500485373 ISBN 13: 9781500485375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500485373 ISBN 13: 9781500485375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kondansha International, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568360029 ISBN 13: 9781568360027
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Plates; Maps; maps on End Papers Ilustrador. 622 clean, unmarked pages/appendix/ maps/ lists of illustrations/ notes/ bibliograpyh/ index; book club?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, NY, 1939
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar (price clipped); Biography of the wife of Thomas Carlyle. 406 clean, unmarked pages/index; news review clippings laid in; lite foxing of end papers.
Publicado por Port Townsend Chamber of Commerce, Port Townsend, 1971
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration By the Author Ilustrador. Later Printing. In stapled wraps, 8vo, 24pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ephemera.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1951
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by B & W Ilustrations Ilustrador. Cloth. Iindex. 286 pp. Inscription on half-title page. ; Octavo.
Publicado por Oliver And Boyd, 1939
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Hinges are a bit cracked. Content mainly clean with even toning and writing on the ffep. No DJ.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 1951
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by B & W Ilustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Cloth. Iindex. 286 pp.; Octavo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oliver And Boyd, Edinburgh, 1939
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 126 Pages, Usual Ex-Lib Marks O/W Sound. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaux Arts Editions circa 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0883633418 ISBN 13: 9780883633410
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good +/Good +. Black & White/Color Illus.; & B&W Photos Ilustrador. Beaux Arts Editions. Good +/Good +. circa 2000. . Hardcover w/DJ. Folio, 319pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, light fading to rear panel, light creasing and fading marks, otherwise quite good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; front fly-leaf torn, few pages with underlining scattered throughout text block, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Griffith and Farran, London, 1883
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. William Mulready Ilustrador. Facsimile. x / 16 pp 8 black and white plates and a vignette to final page - 1883 facsimile of the 1807 edition, bound in card covers. Loss to spine ends covers spotted, tanned and edge worn, some wear to untrimmed edges of pages, foxing spots to title page - sound reference copy.
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500485373 ISBN 13: 9781500485375
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500485373 ISBN 13: 9781500485375
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE MIT PRESS, CAMBRIDGE, MA., 2008
ISBN 10: 0262122995 ISBN 13: 9780262122993
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DJ. First Edition.
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Colour and B/W Photographs Ilustrador. The introduction to these 176 pages (INDEX at back) tells us that the early Pullman cars were leased to railroads for fee. LEARN more about : ridership, Wabash, Twin Cities, LaSalle Street station,breakfast, air-conditioning, Rocky Mountain Rocket, glass clerestory, upper-berth passengers, and ash-and-ebony wood doors. Very well illustrated with (55%) colour and b/w photographs. Several railroad brochures are reproduced. Also cut-away drawings. Cond : Boards are black with white lettering at spine. End-papers are burnished gold in colour. D.J. is black with gold lettering. 1948 depot photograph on cover. Volume is clean and crisp and bright. No names marks, creases nor tear. Very minor wear at d.j. spine - top and tail. Decidedly collectible ! ! QUote (p. 52) : " A number of designs emerged for composite wood and steel cars. By the late 1890s and early 1900s, Pullman was installing steel platforms and end reinforcement in some of its wooden cars. In March 1907, the company completed its first ._._._. . " Size: Quarto.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Jugend und Volk (1976), Munchen, 1976
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPhotographs (Color, B&W) Ilustrador. Munchen: Jugend und Volk. Good plus condition-cover soiled, stain from price tag/No Dustjacket. (1976). 8vo., 84 pp. . Good plus condition-cover soiled, stain from price tag/No Dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Title: The Elephant's Ball & Grande Fete Champetre, Facsimile Reproduction of 1807 editionAuthor: W B introduction by Charles WelshPublisher: Griffith & FarranPublication date/edition: 1883 reprintBinding: Paperback bookletIllustrated: EngravingsPages: 16Description / Condition: Wear, discolouration, grub, scuff and stain marks to covers, creases and tears to edges and corners. Browning and creases to inside cover, discolouration to pages, shipped from the UKPlease see pictures for further information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Preservation Press, Washington, DC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891332553 ISBN 13: 9780891332558
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto, 318 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black, orange and red lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$34.95." Mild general shelf wear. Minor bumping to edges of dust jacket. Tanning to top and bottom of dust jacket. Cocking to spine. Text block clean. Shelved in Interior Decorating. 1411536. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, C.D., 1967
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. B/W Illustrations Ilustrador. A visual record 1820 to 1900 freom the Harry T. Peters America on Stone Lithography Collection. Green cloth binding with gilt illustration of horse pulling two wheeled card. Gilt author, title and publisher on spine. 174pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500485373 ISBN 13: 9781500485375
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.