Wells isaac (171 resultados)

Amplify Learner Voice through Culturally Responsive and Sustaining Assessment (The Impact and Agency Series)
Bloomberg, Paul J.; Vandas, Kara; Twyman, Ingrid; Dukes, Vivett; Fairchild, Rachel; Hamilton, Connie; Wells, Isaac
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mimi & Todd Press, Inc. 2023
Serie: The Impact and Agency Series, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - The Impact and Agency Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,02
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. 254 pages."This is the tale of a Victorian time traveler who creates a machine which takes him 800,000 years into the future, to a divided world of innocence and knowledge. . " >>Cover scuffing; cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Fro…nt Cover. (ilustrador). Book.

The War of the Worlds Format: MassMarket
Wells, H.G. (Author); Kroeber, Karl (Introduction by); Asimov, Isaac (Afterword by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The War of the Worlds Format: MassMarket
Wells, H.G. (Author); Kroeber, Karl (Introduction by); Asimov, Isaac (Afterword by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Golden Age Of Science Fiction
Isaac Asimov; Robert Heinlein; Theodore Sturgeon; A.E. van Vogt; H.G. Wells; Arthur Conan Doyle; Edgar Allan Poe; Anson MacDonald; Frank R. Stockton
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesShot in the Dark / A Different Kind of Mystery Thrill! / 23 astounding stories that are out of this world / A Bantam Best-Seller
Merrill, Judith, editd by / Theodore Sturgeon, Leigh Brackett, Robert Heinlein, H.G. Wells, Anthony Boucher, Murray Leinster, Jack London, Margery Allingham, Isaac Asimov, James Thurber, Ray Bradbury, Edgar Allan Poe, others contribute
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Bantam Book 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam mass-market paperback 751, very-good-plus with a vertical reading crease 3/16this-inch in from the spine. States "Publisheer January 1950 / Second printing," though front wrap is faintly stamped "MAR 3 - 1954" -- arrival date at the newsstand? Perhaps reflective of the concern…of the intellects of the time, numerous of these tales involve the destruction of earth (and mankind) by atomic radiation. All edges burgundy, and strangely enough, the text pages have not age-toned. 310 pp. followed by 2 pp. publisher's ads. Reduced from $15. Jacket illustration for Brackett's "The Halfling" by H.E. Bischoff (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPER BACK WHITE. Condición: GOOD. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate.No markings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1983 EDITION: 277.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: VeryGood unmarked. 4th printing. Two great sci-fi classsics. 254 pp. MM paperback in glossy white illus wraps.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mimi and Todd Press 2024
Serie: The Re-Envisioning Rigor Series, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - The Re-Envisioning Rigor Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pocketsize, Studio (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, Estados Unidos de AmericaMemories Lost and Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, Estados Unidos de AmericaMemories Lost and Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First printing. BU2.

The War of the Worlds
Wells, H.G. (Author)/ Kroeber, Karl (Introduction by)/ Asimov, Isaac (Afterword by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,28
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 224 pages. 6.75x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Barsoom Books, torrance, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarsoom Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. This book is square, solid, and unread with a perfect spine. You'll be so thrilled when you receive this book you'll feel as though you've wandered over the hills and far away, beyond the fields we know. In protective archival bag. NOTE: A VERY little bit of… shelf wear, and the tiniest smidgen of rubbing to the cover near the author's name -- still looks spectacular.

Peer Power: Unite, Learn and Prosper ? Activate an Assessment Revolution
Bloomberg, Paul; Pitchford, Barb; Vandas, Kara; Wells, Isaac; Smith, Katie; Bjornstad, Eric; Cook, Lori; Carillo Fairchild, Rachel; Stevens, Sarah; Cebelak, Lisa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mimi & Todd Press, Inc. 2019
Serie: The Impact and Agency Series, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - The Impact and Agency Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,79
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: FINE. First Edition By This Publisher. 254 pages."This is the tale of a Victorian time traveler who creates a machine which takes him 800,000 years into the future, to a divided world of innocence and knowledge. . " >Minor surface scuffng to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Front Cover (il…ustrador). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The International Collectors Library, Garden Cty 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no jacket, as issued. Very good, clean and unmarked. Deckled edges.The corners of the spine show some slight wear else As New in the green and gilt Mercier binding recreated by Rafael Palacios for the ICL. Sewn in bookmark ribbon From the publisher's description: The I…nternational Collectors Library was a book club series published by Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, Inc. from the late 1940's through the late 1980's. They were produced in Garden City, New Jersey. They were intended to be inexpensive reprints of great literature similar Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton), Modern Library (Random House), Penguin Classics (Penguin Publishing), and Oxford World's Classics (Oxford University Press). Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Tracking number and estimated delivery date always provided. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997.

Editorial: KPG 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Peer Power: Unite, Learn and Prosper ? Activate an Assessment Revolution
Bloomberg, Paul; Pitchford, Barb; Vandas, Kara; Wells, Isaac; Smith, Katie; Bjornstad, Eric; Cook, Lori; Carillo Fairchild, Rachel; Stevens, Sarah; Cebelak, Lisa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mimi & Todd Press, Inc. 2019
Serie: The Impact and Agency Series, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - The Impact and Agency Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,86
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: New York: Dell #s 1157 1st Printing 1963 & 1158 1st Printing 1965 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. ----------2 paperbacks, Canadian printings. Two major Damon Knight edited anthologies of SF tales over the century 1860-1960, one book of short stories, the other of short novels, over 800 pages in total. Century of Science Fiction has a small split to the spine top, a back cover scu…ff, some edgewear, and is VG. Century of Great Science Fiction Short Novels has minor shelfwear and is near fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,63
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. 26th Edition. 277 pages."This is the tale of a Victorian time traveler who creates a machine which takes him 800,000 years into the future, to a divided world of innocence and knowledge. . " >>Very Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Front Cover (ilustrador). Book.