Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1558604030 ISBN 13: 9781558604032
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufmann (edition 1), 1990
ISBN 10: 1558600655 ISBN 13: 9781558600652
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865981086 ISBN 13: 9780865981089
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865981086 ISBN 13: 9780865981089
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 240 pp., paperback, previous owner's name neatly inked to the title page, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufmann Publishers In 30/06/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558600655 ISBN 13: 9781558600652
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558600655 ISBN 13: 9781558600652
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1558600655.
Publicado por Rowman & Allanheld, NJ, 1984
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Name stamped inside front cover and on text edge.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 26,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro explora el campo del 'Text Mining', centrándose en métodos predictivos para analizar información no estructurada. Aborda cómo transformar texto y documentos en valores medibles, aplicando técnicas de minería de datos predictiva. Se discuten las adaptaciones necesarias en las técnicas de evaluación, considerando el orden cronológico de publicación y medidas de error alternativas, así como la modificación de métodos para manejar grandes volúmenes de datos. EAN: 9780387954332 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias Título: Text Mining: Predictive Methods for Analyzing Unstructured Information Autor: Sholom M. Weiss| Nitin Indurkhya| Tong Zhang| Fred Damerau Editorial: Springer Idioma: en Páginas: 249 Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan Kaufman Publ Inc 01.08.1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 1558604030 ISBN 13: 9781558604032
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 228 Seiten ex library book - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 396 22,6 x 15,2 x 1,6 cm, Taschenbuch.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0865981086 ISBN 13: 9780865981089
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Rowman & Allanheld Publishers, 1984, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-86598-108-6. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Allanheld Publishers, New Jersey, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865981086 ISBN 13: 9780865981089
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.3 X 6.3 X 0.9 inches; 174 pages.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dangerbooks, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Very rare in this condition.
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Publicado por Springer
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.