Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press (edition 2nd ed.), 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Is an Imprint of Oxford Un, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Very nice copy in unread condition, free of any markings.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878938729 ISBN 13: 9780878938728
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 47. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0824770323.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878938710 ISBN 13: 9780878938711
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878938710 ISBN 13: 9780878938711
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition, first printing copy in blue cloth binding, no DJ. Prof. Atchley's copy with his name stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Asso, Inc. Publishers, Sunderland MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878938710 ISBN 13: 9780878938711
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8 vo, 377 pp. Blue cloth, former owner's name stamped on bottom edge. No other markings on text. lower right front corner chewed (nibbled?) about 5/8 " Doe not affect use of book, nor harm its looks seriously.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunderland Mass., Sinauer Associates, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XII, 377 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09693 878938710 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878939016 ISBN 13: 9780878939015
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: new.
Librería: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878931554 ISBN 13: 9780878931552
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878931554 ISBN 13: 9780878931552
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Octavo. viii, 249pp. Lacks title page, otherwise fine and unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 445 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878939024 ISBN 13: 9780878939022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.