Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0028974557 ISBN 13: 9780028974552
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company., U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: Bookman21century, Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Printing. 0672613107 Neat Underling And Sporadic Margin Notes Give This Book Its Acceptable Rating, Spine Creasing, Very Light Edge Wear, Binding Tight.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference, 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight. Stated first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1965
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. very clean and tight with light shelf wear and edge-rubbed covers; owner's blind-embossed stamp on ffep. Size: Octavo. Paperback.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is chipped and scuffed along edges with small pieces missing. Else good. 205 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 205 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0847690970 ISBN 13: 9780847690978
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary and Leigh Block Museum of Art, Evanston, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 105pp. Very good in publisher's French fold wraps.
Publicado por WESLEYAN UNIV PRESS +, 1962
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary and Leigh Block Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Factory sealed. Winner of the 2002 American Association of Museums Publications Design Competition. Catalog for (September 22-December 9, 2001 exhibition. 105pp. 60 color plates. Artists include Barlach, Christo, Giacometti, Hepworth, Maillol, Moore, Nadelman, Pepper, Serra, and Shapiro. Provides a unique opportunity for understanding the relationship between two- and three-dimensional art. Essays by Rudolph H. Weingartner, collector and former Dean of Northwestern University's College of Arts and Sciences, and Starr Figura, Assistant Curator, Prints and Illustrated Books, The Museum of Modern Art, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258073218 ISBN 13: 9781258073213
Librería: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1962 hardcover. No dust jacket. No marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary & Leigh Block Gallery, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New softcover exhibit catalogue. NO marks or flaws. No signs of handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of Liberal Arts, 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback, glossy wrappers with pattern in brown and black on front wrapper, photo on back wrapper of author, 205 pages. Very slight wear at spine top and bottom edges. Very Good.
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown CT, 1962
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in blue cloth lettered in silver, in a Very Good dust jacket lightly sunned/tanned at the spine. Universlity library bookplate (with small "withdrawn" stamp at the bottom edge) inside the front cover, and small spot of paper residue at the rear endpaper. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there are no other ex-libris indications. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary and Leigh Block Gallery, Evanston, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. A few superficial marks on covers. Leading corners are very lightly bumped. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573560227 ISBN 13: 9781573560221
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1962, 1962
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWeingartner, Rudolph H., 1927-. Experience and culture. The philosophy of Georg Simmel. Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1962, stated first printing, xii, 203pp., very good light blue cloth, BUT with very slight waviness along the top edge.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1973
Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1973 full cloth binding (hardbound), 1st printing. Binding fine. DJ has a half-inch tear on the rear panel and some edge wear. Former owner's name inside front cover, interior otherwise spotless. Book unread and tight.
Publicado por Mary and Leigh Block Museum of Art, Northwestern University, Evanston, IL, 2001
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Approx. 7 5/8" wide by 12". ; 105 pages.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. tiny sig. on f.e.p from prev. owner.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mary & Leigh Block Gallery, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941680223 ISBN 13: 9780941680226
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New softcover exhibition catalogue. This copy sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap, with no flaws or defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Council on Education, 1992
ISBN 10: 0028974557 ISBN 13: 9780028974552
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. > DJ 1992. 168 pages. Brown cloth with gilt titling. Cloth free of wear. Spine and binding sound. Dust jacket shows only minor edgewear. Perforated owner stamp on front end paper. Interior bright and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0672613107 ISBN 13: 9780672613104
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181169 ISBN 13: 9781258181161
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258181169 ISBN 13: 9781258181161
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Experience And Culture: The Philosophy Of Georg Simmel. Book.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!