Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679979395 ISBN 13: 9780679979395
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Gahan Wilson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories jointly written by famous authors and their children. No dustjacket as issued. Remainder dot. In fine unread condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Starmont House, Inc., Mercer Island WA, 1985
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by (cover design) Lee Brown Coye Ilustrador. Reprint. [nice copy with no significant wear, just the previous owner's name plus date & place of purchase in ink at the top of the half-title page, and a number of small check-marks next to some entries in the table of contents]. Trade PB Ten horror stories, nine of which originally appeared in "Weird Tales" between 1928 and 1939. The exception is "Out of the Deep," by Robert E. Howard, which originally appeared in the November 1967 of "Magazine of Horror." The nine WT stories/authors are: "Far Below" (Robert Barbour Johnson); "The Execution of Lucarno" (Julius Long); "Thing of Darkness" (G.G. Pendarves); "The Accursed Isle" (Mary Elizabeth Counselman); "Masquerade" (Mearle Prout); "Naked Lady" (Mindret Lord); "Doom of The House of Duryea" (Earl Pierte, Jr.); "The Chapel of Mystic Horror" (Seabury Quinn); "Return to Death" (J. Wesley Rosenquest); "Under the Tomb" (Robert Nelson). This is a reprint of an anthology originally published in 1974 by FAX Collector's Editions, Inc.
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL, 1976
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of four 1920s and 1930s era pulp classics by H. Warner Munn, Henry Whitehead, G.G. Pendarves and Frank Belknap. Good+ copy of the soft bound book. There is a fold mark on the bottom right corner of the front cover. 79 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL, 1979
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of four 1930s era pulp classics by Arhtur Burks, Wyatt Blassingame, Norvell Page and Leo Zagat. Good+ copy of the soft bound stated first edition. On 8-10 pages there are pencil notes in the columns. 96 pages.
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1976
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fabian, Steve Ilustrador. 1st Printing. First Popular Library printing, mass market paperback, has slight skew to binding, small stamp to top edge of text block, slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, tiny crease to upper corner of a few pages of text block, very slight edgewear, and very faint rubbing, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517693313 ISBN 13: 9780517693315
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Number written on the front endpaper; bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with light edgwear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, Chicago, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Kirchner Ilustrador. Reprint. First published in 1937. 91 pp., including a short article on old ships. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Fax Collector's Press, 1975
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Michael William Kaluta Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fax Collector's Press, West Linn, OR, 1975. First Edition, First Printing; Trade Paperback, 128 pp. Seven heroic adventure-fantasy stories by Talbot Mundy, H. Bedford-Jones, Theodore Roscoe and other pulp authors. A bit of rubbing on covers, otherwise fine.
Publicado por Robert & Phyllis Weinberg, Chicago, 1977
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. 32 page fanzine devoted to collecting the pulp magazine WEIRD TALES. Slight cover wear, else vg+ NO markings.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, Chicago, 1976
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Other short stories include: "The Monster Wants More than a Mate," by Brent North; "Betrothal of the Thing," by Gabriel Wilson; "Bride for the Half-Dead," by Charles Marquis Warren; "Doomsday Fate," by Jeffry Strictland; " Beautiful as Death," by William B. Rainey; "Mesa of Madness," by Robert Leslie Bellem; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, Chicago, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Ed. Reprint. Originally published in 1934. Immaculate and tight; 113p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL, 1979
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of five 1930s era pulp classics by such authors as G.G. Pendarves, Seabury Quinn and Paul Ernst. Very good copy of the soft bound stated first edition. 96 pages.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL, 1979
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of three 1930s era pulp classics by Wyatt Blassingame, Hugh Cave and Frederick Davis. Very good copy of the soft bound stated first edition. 96 pages.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL., 1977
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of five 1930s era pulp classics by Arthur Zagat, Arthur Burks, Paul Ernst and Nat Schachner. Very good copy of the soft bound stated first edition. 96 pages.
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Publicado por Robert Weinberg, IL, 1977
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Robert Weinberg, IL. A collection of five 1960s era pulp classics by Arthur Zagat, Arthur Burks, Frederick Davis and Mindret Lord and Ray Cummings. Good+ copy of the soft bound stated first edition. On 5-6 pages there are pencil notes in the columns. 96 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.