Weinberg daniel r (64 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,48
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Corners of covers and pages slightly bumped; long crease at bottom corner of front cover, and shorter one at top corner of rear cover; otherwise very good condition. ]. 152p. Illus. Folio.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Sun fading present to dust jacket. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and sh…ip on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, quarto, 152 pages, stated first edition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Slight shelfwear and bumping to boards and unclipped DJ. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. International addresses will require extra postage due to size. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 151 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Editorial: William Morrow, NY 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: NF. 1st Printing. Stated first William Morrow printing, originally published in 2001. 9" x 11 1/2" trade paperback is bound in pictorial wrappers. Near fine c ondition. Rubs to the book's corners and spine tips.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear and bumping to spine, covers, and edges. Slightest bowing to covers. Slightest toning to text block edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jac…ket has slight shelf wear, bumping, and very slight smudging. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st, This Edition. 152pp.; HB gray w/blk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ red w/white-photo cover; fine condition. " .the definitive illustrated history of Abraham Lincoln's assasination. ".

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaLongs Peak Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Considered even better than his first book, Manhunt, this book features 151 pages,selected bibliography.300 contemporary photographs in color,letters,documents,prints,books,and artifacts,many hitherto unpublished. This copy, an EX-LIB hardback with o…nly an ownership sticker on the inside rear cover as the distinguishing feature, is in excellent condition with the bright dustjacket in clear, mylar covering. The big book(12"'x10") will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,22
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAutumn Leaves Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in original shrink wrap - never opened. First Edition. In original shrink wrap. No damage to covers or bumps to corners. Binding tight. DJ is colorful and unmarred. DJ is NOT price clipped. This is NOT an ex-lib nor a remainder. Note: We have a cl…osed shop - so our books are not handled often by the public. We take pride in describing books as accurately as possible. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches 'As New' condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Large Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Still encased in shrink wrap. 2001 Large Hardcover. Presents more than three hundred portraits, artifacts, photographs, prints, letters, and other visual records to document the fates of the eight persons accused of conspiracy to assassinate President Lincoln.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Arena Editions 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,92
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Editorial: William Morrow, (New York) 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaColophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
quarto, Boards in dust jacket. Condición: Very fine copy. Reprint. Reprint. quarto, Boards in dust jacket. 151 pp. William Morrow, This book resurrects the events of Abraham Lincoln's assassination by presenting an unprecedented visual record of almost 300 contemporary photographs, letters, documents, prints, woodcuts, newspaper…s, pamphlets, books, and artifacts, many hitherto unpublished. These rare materials which took the authors decades to collect take the reader into the courtroom and the cells of the accused, document the beginning of American photo-journalism, and memorialize the fates of the eight accused conspirators.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY: Morrow 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter Lenz Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in a Fine dj. First Edition, First Printing. Illustrated.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Willam Morrow (an imprint of HarperCollinsPublisher), New York, NY 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Glued binding. 152 p. Illustrations Frontis and others in color, others in black and white. Selected Bibliography. From Wikipedia: "James L. Swanson is an American author and historian famous for his New York Times best-seller Manhunt: The 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer, for which he earned an Edgar Award. Sw…anson graduated from the University of Chicago with a degree in history and from the University of California, Los Angeles, School of Law with a degree in law. Swanson is an Abraham Lincoln scholar and is a member of the Lincoln Bicentennial Commission. His main area of research is on the Lincoln assassination. He has also served in the U.S. Department of Justice." Daniel Weinberg has been the owner since 1971 of the Abraham Lincoln Book Shop in Chicago and has bought, sold, authenticated, and appraised numerous Lincoln related items for decades. Good. Cover has some wear and soiling. First William Morrow edition [stated]. First printing [stated].

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed with a personal inscription by the authors; 11.70 X 9.70 X 0.50 inches; Signed by All Authors.

Editorial: New York : W. Morrow 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
1st Edition in this form. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages; Description: 152 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Originally published: Santa Fe, N. M. : Arena Editions, 2001.… Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-147). Subjects: Lincoln, Abraham (1809-1865) --Assassination --Pictorial works --Trials (Assassination) --United States --History --19th century --Assassins. Summary: Resurrecting events that occurred following the April 14, 1865, assassination of Abraham Lincoln, the authors present a visual record of photographs, documents, prints, and other materials that take readers back in time and memorialize the fates of eight accused conspirators in Lincoln's death. 200 full-color photos. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 20,28Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 152 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B285.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,47
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 152 pages. 11.25x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 152 pages. 12.25x10.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 30.5 x 24.5 cm. Quarto. 151pp. Red boards in dust jacket. Signed by both authors, as well as with an inscription by Weinberg, on the front free endpaper. There is additionally some ephemera laid-in which include a small thank you card signed by Weinberg and his wife and a Christmas card… signed by Weinberg. Dan Weinberg is the owner of Abraham Lincoln Book Shop in Chicago.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,12
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Editorial: New York : W. Morrow 2006
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
1st Edition in this form. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages; Description: 152 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. Originally published: Santa Fe, N. M. : Arena Editions, 2001.… Includes bibliographical references (p. 143-147). Subjects: Lincoln, Abraham (1809-1865) --Assassination --Pictorial works --Trials (Assassination) --United States --History --19th century --Assassins. Summary: Resurrecting events that occurred following the April 14, 1865, assassination of Abraham Lincoln, the authors present a visual record of photographs, documents, prints, and other materials that take readers back in time and memorialize the fates of eight accused conspirators in Lincoln's death. 200 full-color photos. 1 Kg.