Wein len writer (13 resultados)
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 224. June, 1978. 02456. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 269. March, 1978. 02450. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear and mild scuffing to the back. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 268. February, 1978. 02450. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear and mild scuffing to the back. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 24. August, 1974. 02147. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 23. July, 1974. 02147. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 25. September, 1974. 02147. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 27. November, 1974. 02147. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 17. November 1974. 02152. Very good condition. Covers show only slight edgewear. No stains or marks. Staples secure. Interior mildly age toned, but clean and unmarked.

Marvel Annual 1976
Lee, Stan; Wein, Len (writer); Mooney, Jim (artist); Giacoia, Frank (inker); Wein, Glynis (colorist); Costanza, John (letterer); Thomas, Roy (edited)
- Tapa dura
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 61pp. Colour illustrations throughout, colour pictorial endpapers. Unclipped price to ffep £1.00. Not library copy, no damage to spine, no inscriptions. (62/5).
Essential X-Men Volume 1: Giant Size X-men #1 & X-Men #94-119
WEIN, LEN (WRITER & ED) & COCKRUM, DAVE (ILLUS) & WEIN, GLYNIS (COLORIST) & COSTANZA, JOHN (LETTERER)
Editorial: Marvel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,17
Envío por EUR 23,06Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
BLACK & WHITE, imperial octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Super-Villain Team-Up #1 - Dr. Doom and Sub-Mariner - "Slayers from the Sea" (Vol. 1 No. 1, August 1975)
Lee, Stan; Tony Isabella (Writer); George Tuska & Bill Everett (artists); Fred Kida (inker); I. Vartanoff (colorist); I. Watanabe (leterer); Len Wein (ed)
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group, NY 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated, entirely in color. Classic Comic Book, Brightly Colored, Collectible, . Original Price 25 cents. . The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, squar…e and clean, showing only very light wear at corners. FINE. . Marvel Comics Series. Color Drawings. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 32 pp. Illustrated by George Tuska & Bill Everett (ilustrador).

Swamp Thing, vol. 3, No. 11, July-August, 1974
Wein, Len [writer]. Redondo, Nestor [illustrator]. Orlando, Joe [editor]. DC Comics
Editorial: New York:National Periodical Publications Inc. 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 101,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; unnumbered pages. Subjects; Swamp Thing. Vol. 3, No. 11. July-August, 1974. 3 Kg.

Swamp Thing, vol. 3, No. 11, July-August, 1974
Wein, Len [writer]. Redondo, Nestor [illustrator]. Orlando, Joe [editor]. DC Comics
Editorial: New York:National Periodical Publications Inc. 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; unnumbered pages. Subjects; Swamp Thing. Vol. 3, No. 11. July-August, 1974. 1 Kg.