Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Glion Colloquium, 2017
ISBN 10: 283992272X ISBN 13: 9782839922722
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Glion Colloquium, 2017
ISBN 10: 283992272X ISBN 13: 9782839922722
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oryx Press, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1573562939 ISBN 13: 9781573562935
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Glion Colloquium, 2017
ISBN 10: 283992272X ISBN 13: 9782839922722
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530344670 ISBN 13: 9781530344673
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Globalization of Higher Education (Glion Colloquium) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. University Research for Innovation (Glion Colloquium Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530344670 ISBN 13: 9781530344673
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Economica, Editions 01/01/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 2717855076 ISBN 13: 9782717855074
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : El libro 'The Globalization of Higher Education' examina cómo la globalización afecta a las universidades y cómo estas responden a este fenómeno. Incluye ensayos de líderes universitarios y de investigación de 18 naciones y cinco continentes, abordando diversos aspectos de la globalización. Este volumen analiza las estrategias globales de universidades establecidas en Estados Unidos, Reino Unido, Europa, Australia, Japón y Rusia, así como las estrategias de universidades emergentes en China, Singapur, Corea y Brasil. También se discute la competencia y cooperación global en el contexto de los cambios en la educación superior y las responsabilidades globales de la educación superior desde perspectivas de Europa, Medio Oriente y Estados Unidos. EAN: 9782717855074 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: The Globalization of Higher Education Autor: Luc E. Weber| James J. Duderstadt Editorial: Economica, Editions Idioma: en Páginas: 314 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Glion Colloquium, 2017
ISBN 10: 283992272X ISBN 13: 9782839922722
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht - Wie neu. WIE NEU - WEBER - HC - H4.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. Auflage 2012, schöner Zustand, wie neu, weltweiter Sofortversand aus Deutschland, Rechnung, h4, D,HC.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 300pp hardback, laminated boards, very good.
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9782717857979.
Publicado por London: Economica, 2001., 2001
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo. xv, 204 pp. Illustrated. Original pictorial white glossy boards as published without DJ. This is a tight, very fine book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530344670 ISBN 13: 9781530344673
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530344670 ISBN 13: 9781530344673
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530344670 ISBN 13: 9781530344673
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association Glion Colloquium, 2017
ISBN 10: 283992272X ISBN 13: 9782839922722
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxxii 358pp hardback, laminated boards, ownership stamp to ffep else very good.
Librería: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. weltweiter Sofortversand - sehr guter und gepflegter Zustand, Hardcover, englische Ausgabe - Ecken bestossen, leichte Lagerspuren Einband, Rechnung, h4, D.
Publicado por Economia, London, Paris, Genève, 2008
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Aufl. Hardcover, book in good condition, p. 290 Gewicht in Gramm: 630.