EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776681915. 4/20/2026 10:45:15 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Papermac (Do Not Use) 29/06/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333513584 ISBN 13: 9780333513583
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, 1952
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Urbana, 1952; red and gray cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 88 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+. Light wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1952
ISBN 10: 1135536937 ISBN 13: 9781135536930
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. University of Illinois Press January 1952 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1952
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red, gray, and black covers with gold printing and design; some edgewear on bottom and on spine edges; small white spots on spine. 88 pp., including index; clean and unmarked. "Third Annual Windsor Lectures in Librarianship.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burt Franklin
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. New York; Reprinted, 1968. Gray cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no jacket. Interior clean and unmarked; 276 pages.
Publicado por The Southworth-Anthoensen Press, Portland, Maine, 1942
Librería: JP Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Orange-rust colored cloth with white spine; ex-library with minimal internal signs (no book plate, no back cover pocket, no stamps}; base of spine bumped; handsome little volume (with original gift-greeting from the publisher laid in); of this "Keepsake No. 16," 425 copies were printed (in December 1942); original owner's signature, place, and date in ink on front free end page.
Publicado por New York: Columbia University Press, 1965, New York, 1965
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG/Good. 2nd edition. 324 pp. DJ rubbed, sunned, smudged, with heavy edge rubbing and short edge tears. Front bottom DJ corner chipped. Multiple edge taping. Spine heavily sunned. Price clipped. Front paste down has prior owner's library label. Spine square and tight. Interior very clean and bright. No marks. Good research/reference copy.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, c.1965,, 1965
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: fair, Columbia University Press & Routledge & Kegan Paul, NY, c.1965, 8vo., cloth, 324pp., photos., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, scuffed edges, front inner hinge starting, ow G $.
Publicado por Department of Economic Development (Maine) 0, Augusta, ME
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 22 page, illustrated work written to "help you to visit the scenes, houses, and regions which Maine authors have made famous". Cover is faded, staples are rusted. Book.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. DJ has some light foxing, wear, and a few small missing pieces. DJ has been price clipped.
Publicado por Colby College Press, Waterville, ME, 1952
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. First Printing. 264 pp. with Index. The story of a literary friendship, with many letters from the famous novelist now published for the first time; a story of ecstatic devotion and of disappointed hopes that will remind readers of many a checkered career in the novels of Thomas Hardy. The jacket is slightly faded on the spine, very small prior owner name on front endpaper. Binding tight, text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486234495 ISBN 13: 9780486234496
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1 score (203 pages) ; 32 cm. Sn unabridged republication of an edition originally published by C.F. Peters, Leipzig, n.d. (publication number 8449). Words in German. ; 1st printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press; Columbia University Press 1979;1967, N.Y., 1979
ISBN 10: 0333267869 ISBN 13: 9780333267868
Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2 volumes; 8vo; cloth. Bedside in fine jacket under mylar; Wessex without jacket. A selection by Edward Leeson of Hardy's prose and poetry, along with the second revised edition of the biography by Weber.
Publicado por Colby College Library, 1942
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library, with the usual markings and withdrawn stamp, otherwise very good condition. . 276p.
Publicado por Colby College Press, Waterville, Maine, 1952
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has a sun-faded spine and is now in a mylar cover.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1940
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1940. No edition remarks. 302 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Book has forward lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Faculty Pr Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0804617392 ISBN 13: 9780804617390
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1967
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Revised Edition, Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is scuffed, chipped and has tears on edges.
Publicado por Columbia University Press (1967), New York, NY, 1967
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Frontispiece Ilustrador. 2nd Printing. New York, NY: Columbia University Press. VG/G. (1967). 2nd Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 324 pp., DJ faded, price clipped, tear in DJ .
Publicado por Russell & Russell, New York, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint Edition. Reprint of the 1942 edition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 292.
Publicado por Columbia Univ.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Dust jacket with chips, tears to edges and small piece gone from front panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colby Cottage Press, Waterville, ME, 1949
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 55pp, printed on one side only. PLEASE NOTE, THIS APPEARS TO BE A PHOTOCOPY OF THE APPENDIX FROM WEBER'S BOOK. Housed in plastic report cover.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 292.
Publicado por Colby Chapter Phi Beta Kappa, Waterville, ME, 1933
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine, NO dj. 1st. 8vo. 62pp.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1940
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing- - First Edition. -------Orangish cloth covers with black lettering, book is 9 1/4" tall. 302 pages, with frontispiece and 10 other illustrations------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight solid binding and inner hinges, clean book- - dust jacket edgeworn.
Publicado por Colby College Press, Waterville, ME, 1946
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 321 pages. Size: 6 1/2" x 9 1/2".