Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Storytelling Network, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879991179 ISBN 13: 9781879991170
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Storytelling Network (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 1879991179 ISBN 13: 9781879991170
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Storytelling Network, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879991179 ISBN 13: 9781879991170
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Storytelling Network, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879991179 ISBN 13: 9781879991170
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1691327131 ISBN 13: 9781691327133
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 14. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Professionally Rebound in orange hardcover. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Book is in solid condition overall, with clean pages and nice binding. The cover does have tape and âRecycledâ sticker(s) on it, but doesnât look bad. We would assume that this book was an INSTRUCTORâS REVIEW (same as student edition) copy at one time. All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and some annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs. Includes online access code.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. C1 - DJ has light shelfwear. Spine ends and corners of DJ bumped. Light chip at bottom spine end. DJ is price clipped. DJ is mylar protected. Book boards lightly rubbed at spine ends, corners and bottom board edges. Page edges foxed. Slightly loose binding. Text is clean and bright. With more than 500 full-color illustrations and 186 drawings. An incomparable guide to the vast, mysterious, and exotic world of fresh and salt water fishes. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Librería: Facetextbooks, LITTLE ROCK, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. ***ACCESS CODE INCLUDED*** May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Storytelling Network, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879991179 ISBN 13: 9781879991170
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517416700 ISBN 13: 9780517416709
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Norman Weaver Ilustrador. (1983), 316pp, illus., light shelfwear, slight edgewear to dj.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780071435376.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0394492390 ISBN 13: 9780394492391
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). WEAVER, Norman Ilustrador. With more than 500 full-color illustrations and 186 drawings by Norman Weaver. 316 pages. 4to, blue leather, pictorial d.w. (toned, several tears at upper edge). New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Pages lightly toned. Front upper corner bumped and chipped. A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 14th Edition. Cover corner creased. Spine uncreased. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Publicado por Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., 1963
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. No Edition Stated. Rubbing to covers w/several creases, price sticker on front cover, pages toning; b/w photos; 167 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1991
ISBN 10: 0940000008 ISBN 13: 9780940000001
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. a nice, clean copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 555 pages, second revised edition.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.