Wear ever (20 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wear Ever 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Very good. This booklet came with a product to make this, shows operation and has recipes.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Eddy Press Corp, Pittsburgh 1920
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. no date (Ca 1920), 23 pp., llus, White Illus Paperback, 12mo (3.5 x 6 inches), (Pamphlet), Fine & Crisp, Assumed 1st ed.
Editorial: Hopkinson and Blake
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: wear ever
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ralph brandeal, oakland, NJ, Estados Unidos de Americaralph brandeal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. the cover has a little wear and small mark pages are all full white no marks no tears.
Editorial: Wear - Ever Aluminum Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Second Edition. Copyright Date: 1967 Sm Quarto, 1967, PP.96, Hardcover, Pictorial Cover Very Good, Stain At Upper Edge Of Title Page. Color Photos, Recipies, Wear - Ever Equipment Illustrations (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: WEAR-EVER
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaROXY'S READERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. TWO VINTAGE PAPERBACK WEAR-EVER NEW METHOD COOKING COOKBOOKS BOTH BOOKS ARE APPROX 6" BY 9" 1. 1962 TWENTY - SECOND EDITION THAT HAS 96 PAGES 2. 1948 FIFTEENTH EDITION THAT HAS 64 PAGES PLUS HANDWRITTEN AND CLIPPED RECIPES INSIDE BOTH OF THESE COOKBOOKS ARE IN GOOD REA…DABLE CONDITION. BOTH PAPERBACK COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR TO EDGES AND HAVE SOME STAINING. THE 1948 EDITION SHOWS MORE WEAR THAN THE 1962 EDITION. THE BINDING IS SECURE ON BOTH BOOKS. THE 1948 EDITION HAS STAPLE BINDING AND THE STAPLES ARE RUSTY. I DO NOT SEE ANY WRITING IN EITHER BOOK AND NO TEARS SEEN. THE 1948 EDITION HAD SOME HANDWRITTEN AND CLIPPED RECIPES INSIDE. THE 1948 EDITION'S PAGES HAVE DARKENED MILDLY AND I SAW A FEW PAGES WITH STAINING FROM USE. PLEASE SEE ALL PICTURES FOR MORE DETAILS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Wear Ever 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. vg,nj,illus cover; B007296; 96 pages; 96.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,24
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. HARDCOVER. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated black boards/NF w/trace rubs to corner tips. Full fare recipes from the Kitchens of Wear-Ever kitchen utensils. Gus Francisco/Allen Baillie (Photography) (ilustrador).
CUTCO COOK BOOK: Meat & Poultry. Volume One
Mitchell, Margaret, Director of Home Economics, Cutco Division, Wear-Ever Aluminum Company, New Kensington, Pennsylvania.; Frank Marcello. Line illustrations
Editorial: Wear-Ever Aluminum Company, New Kensington, PA 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Copyright 1961.128 pages. Photos of cutlery, meat, poultry. 8.5 x 5.5", color printed paper boards. Owner name, VG.
Editorial: Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co., New Kensington, Pa. Oakland, Ca. 1946
- Tapa blanda
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Fourteenth. GOOD covers a bit worn/soiled.

Editorial: Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co., New Kensington, Pa. 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Twentieth. GOOD edgeworn, the occasional minor stain.
Editorial: Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co., Oakland, Ca. 1933
- Tapa blanda
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. GOOD covers a bit worn.
Editorial: Hopkinson and Blake
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co. Inc. 1958
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
StapleBound. Condición: Used, very good. COPY--NOT ORIGINAL PUBLICATION. Instructions pamphlet. Small, blue and white illustrated front cover, staplebound, 4 double-sided pages. Scan of the original document that was just about like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, a…nd sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editorial: Hopkinson and Blake
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Stahr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,57
Envío por EUR 6,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Four items: MIRO-MATIC Recipes; A Campbell Cookbook - COOKING WITH SOUP, 1968; WEAR-EVER New Method Cooking Instruction Book, 1946; HOME BAKING MADE EASY from Occident Flour (by Virginia Roberts), 1944. Rescued from my mother's kitchen - used, in good condition.