Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0804744904 ISBN 13: 9780804744904
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780804744904.
Publicado por Longmans, Green and Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Owner's name on endpage. (writing letter writers).
Publicado por Longmans, Green And Co, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1947. Reprinted. 544 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Various writers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Marked tanning to spine and marking.
Publicado por Ginn and Company Ltd, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1958. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Longmans, 1949
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ is complete but has sunning to spine area. It is protected by a removeable plastic cover. Contents are clean but age toned.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Time-Life Records, 1971
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1971. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Photos embedded in text. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pages are water stained, warped and may adhere to each other slightly. Binding is firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Publicado por North American Review,, 1915
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, North American Review, NY, 1915, 7"x10", wraps, 163pp. + ads., foxed spine & cover edges, VG- $.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co., 1940
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1940. First Published. 543 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co., 1935
Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with gilt titles, cloth rubbed at corners, no inscriptions. xiv + 204 pages, portrait frontispiece, notes. Includes plays by J. M. Synge; John Drinkwater; Gordon Bottomley; Harold Brighouse; Eden Phillpotts; Thornton Wilder; Clifford Bax; John Galsworthy and Saki (H. H. Munro).
Publicado por Other, Other
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed, London (1949) . 242 pages, clothbound (spine lettering indistinct) , good condition.
Publicado por Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1949
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 1st edition, 1949. Dust jacket worn at edges and a little faded. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 49,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0460003119.
Publicado por Essential Media Grp, 2008
ISBN 13: 0894231156328
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 13x14x1cm. 2008. CD. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans - Green and Co - London - New York - Toronto
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. x13047 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar miz entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1954., 1954
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Fading to top half of front board and to spine. Spotting to all edges of text block. Foxing to front and rear endpapers and to edges of lightly tanned pages in places. 16mo. 295pp.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1935
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN: