Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022925 ISBN 13: 9780268022921
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0268022925 ISBN 13: 9780268022921
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512067652 ISBN 13: 9781512067651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Van Heest, Wayne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878367390 ISBN 13: 9781878367396
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Us-Mexican Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878367048 ISBN 13: 9781878367044
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, San Di, 1989
ISBN 10: 0935391924 ISBN 13: 9780935391923
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition except for name written on front endpage. Cover has a bit of shelfwear. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724989 ISBN 13: 9780804724982
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding Tight Highlighting Throughout Wraps Worn. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center For Comparative Immigrati, 2007
ISBN 10: 097028389X ISBN 13: 9780970283894
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center For Comparative Immigration Studies, 2007
ISBN 10: 097028389X ISBN 13: 9780970283894
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Fondo de Cultura Econà mica, 1987
ISBN 10: 9681603877 ISBN 13: 9789681603878
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Us-Mexican Studies, 1998
ISBN 10: 1878367315 ISBN 13: 9781878367310
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center For Comparative Immigrati, 2007
ISBN 10: 097028389X ISBN 13: 9780970283894
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lynne Rienner Pub (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0970283873 ISBN 13: 9780970283870
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Us-Mexican Studies, 1998
ISBN 10: 1878367315 ISBN 13: 9781878367310
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por From: Chalmers, Douglas A (Ed), Changing Latin America, Proc Acad Pol Sci, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 30, No 4, pp. 27-41, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497373549 ISBN 13: 9781497373549
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for U.S.-Mexican Studies
ISBN 10: 1878367293 ISBN 13: 9781878367297
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopamphlet. Condición: Very Good. minor wear and creasing highlighted passages, underlined passages, column has notation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center For Comparative Immigration Studies, 2007
ISBN 10: 097028389X ISBN 13: 9780970283894
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for U.S.-Mexican Studies
ISBN 10: 1878367293 ISBN 13: 9781878367297
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopamphlet. Condición: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A beautiful, crisp, unmarked softcover in near fine condition. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The binding is peeling. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 442 pp., Blk Illus Paperback, Fine as New, 4th prntng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497373549 ISBN 13: 9781497373549
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497373549 ISBN 13: 9781497373549
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Comparative Immigrati, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980056004 ISBN 13: 9780980056006
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Comparative Immigration, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980056004 ISBN 13: 9780980056006
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Comparative Immigration, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980056004 ISBN 13: 9780980056006
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Comparative Immigration, 2008
ISBN 10: 0980056004 ISBN 13: 9780980056006
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.