Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Watt, Andy Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Cover Art Michael Herring Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Garth was ordered to steal from the Dark Gods. But beware the Gods bearing gifts! Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Watt, Andy Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Michael Mehl Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Blue clothbound with dustjacket is very clean and unmarked other than prior owner gift inscription on front fep. Text and many photographs are excellent. Edges are square, binding is tight. Subject: German heritage and homesteading in Texas Hill Country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice (novelette), The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber (novelette), The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele (novelette), Miracle by Connie Willis (novelette), Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford (short story), New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short stories), Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn (short story), Billy Hauser by Don Webb (short story), Entropy Ad by ER Stewart (poetry), Extinction by Michael Bishop (poetry), Song of the Martian Cricket (for Marilyn) by David Lunde (poetry), Christmas Father by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly (poetry) and Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly by Jane Yolen (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1992
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are The Glowing Cloud by Steven Utley (novella), Into Darkness by Greg Egan (novelette), In the Presence of Mine Enemies by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Planck Zero by Stephen Baxter (short story), Verano by Molly Gloss (short story), Storm Trooper by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story) and The Balloon by Michael Bishop (short story). In Fine Condition.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Watt, Andy Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 0387976221.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0192846183 ISBN 13: 9780192846181
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Andy Watt Ilustrador.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Andy Watt Ilustrador.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Andy Watt Ilustrador.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Andy Watt Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Penguin Books 6/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637777442 ISBN 13: 9781637777442
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lovers Own the Silence. Book.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Whelan; Ilustrador. First Edition. (viii) 306 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1124. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Daughter of the Bear by Diana L. Paxson; Salt and Sorcery by Elisabeth Waters and Michael Spence; Enaree, an Azkhantian Tale by Deborah Wheeler; The Anvil of Her Pride by Lawrence Schimel; The Dancing Men of Ballyben by Laura J. Underwood; Weaving Spells by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Honey from the Rock by Dorothy J. Heydt; Nine Springs by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch; Moonlight on Water by Carol E. Leever; Mistweaver by Terry McGarry; Waking the Stone Maiden by Cynthia McQuillin; City of No Sleep by Vera Nazarian; The Wishing Stones by Lisa S. Silverthorne; A Fool's Game by Selina Rosen; The Day They Ran Out of Princesses by Gail Sosinsky Wickman; Taking Flight by Susan Wolven; The Vision That Appeared by Katherine L. Rogers; The Kappa's Gift by Fujiko; The Changeless Room by Charlotte Carlson; Isabelle and the Siren by Mary Catelli; Dragons' Tear by Sonya Fedotowsky; A Sister's Blood by Patricia B. Cirone; Changed by Lisa Deason; The Power to Change the Shape of the Land by Dayle A. Dermatis; The Frog Prince by Linda J. Dunn; and The Will of the Wind by Christina Krueger. Book.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.