Watt liese (8 resultados)

Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art
Enwezor, Okwui; Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Van Der Watt, Liese
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint John the Divine 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8 7/8 x 11 in. 176pp., with many color photos throughout. Essays and interviews by Okwui Enwezor, Tracy Murinik, and Liese van der Watt. A Very Good copy, bottom corner bumped, remainder dot along the bottom.

Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1 (v. 1)
van der Watt, Liese,Murinik, Tracy,Madikida, Churchill,Brodie, David,Enwezor, Okwui
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,49
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

Dis-Location / Re- Location. Exploring Alienation and Identity in South Africa
Law-Viljoen, Bronwyn ; Richard Mendelsohn; Wilhelm van Rensburg; Sally-Ann Murray; Robyn Sassen; Jillian Carman; Wandile Kasibe; Liese van der Watt; Jennifer Ord; Ryan Bishop; Bronwyn Law-Viljoen [Editor]; Marius Roux [Illustrator];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a very good condition. Internally crisp and clean. All text is clear and presentable. Well bound. Good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Marius Roux (ilustrador).

Personal Affects: Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art, Volume 1
Enwezor, Okwui; Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; van der Watt, Liese; Cohen, Steven; Maluka, Mustafa; Victor, Diane; Alexander, Jane; Farrell, Ann Laurie [Editor]; Perryer, Sophie [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. light shelf wear on the jacket. a clean copy. excellent binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Personal Affects - Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art
Enwezor, Okwui; Brodie, David; Madikida, Churchill; Murinik, Tracy; Van Der Watt, Liese
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum for African Art/Cathedral Church of Saint John the Divine 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranciaLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,60
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommAGEs esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne dans les 24/48h.
Personal Affects. Power and Poetics in Contemporary South African Art.
Enwezor, Okwui; Tracy Murinik, Liese van der Watt; David Brodie et al.
Editorial: New York and Cape Town, Museum for African Art and Spier, 2004 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, Sur AfricaTreasure House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine, new book. Features various South African artists including Berni Searle, Sandile Zulu, Clive van den Berg, Samson Mudzunga, Jay Pathers, Johannes Phokela among others. Africana. Paperback. No dj.

Editorial: Standard Bank Gallery 2005
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 67,04
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 72 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Editorial: Antwerpen, P.W. Badenhorst, 2004 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgicaBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 39,50Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 84pp., 23x29cm., ills. in kleur, goede staat. Met opdracht van de kunstenaar. Tekst in Nederlands en Engels. 0 g.