Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Bottom edge of pages have former damp stain (page-flutter); all text-images fully legible. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships promptly with tracking, in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buying and selling good book ar fair prices on the same spot since 1991.
Publicado por Model Art Co
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2,060å price intact). Published by Model Art Co, 1989. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Text is in Japanese. Small price sticker on title page. 174 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art Co. Ltd
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2500å price intact). Published by Model Art Co, 1992. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. Text is in Japanese. 158 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art Co. Ltd
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2100å price intact). Published by Model Art, 1993. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Text is in Japanese. 144 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2500å price intact). Published by Model Art, 1995. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear with a crease on back bottom left corner. Text is in Japanese. 194 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art Co. Ltd, 1993
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2330å price intact). Published by Model Art Co, 1993. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Text is in Japanese. 196 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2060å price intact). Published by Model Art, 1986. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Text is in Japanese. 178 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Model Art Co. Ltd, 1993
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (2000å price intact). Published by Model Art, 1993. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. Text is in Japanese. 162 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Publicado por Museum of Contemporary Sculpture, Tokyo, Japan, 1989
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 10" x 9-1/2" Wraps; 24pp; Covers clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, as new, Fine condition. Scarce, vintage exhibition catalog for contemporary outdoor sculpture exhibition held in Tobu Town, Japan in 1988, sponsored by the Museum of Contemporary Sculpture in Tokyo, Japan. Artists include: Akinobu Shimokawa, Toru Suzuki, Hiroshi Suto, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaya Hirayama and Kosei Maeda. Illustrated with drawings & photos. TEXT IN JAPANESE.
Publicado por Model Art Co.Ltd, 1993
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMedaled Pilots of Japanese Army Air Force in World War II. Pilot portraits in b/w fotographs. Ilustrated on each page. Includes model air planes in colours. Large octavo paperback, text in Japanese, pilots name alos in English. In clean pefect condition. 144 S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokyo 102-0073 : Springer Tokyo - Springer,, 2017
ISBN 10: 4431565574 ISBN 13: 9784431565574
Librería: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Alemania
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOPp, gebundene Ausgabe. 1st edition 2017. CCCXX, 10 Seiten in 1 Teil : 40 Illustrationen, 28 Illustrationen ; 23.5 cm x 15.5 cm Einband berieben u. kratzspurig, obere Ecken leichten bestossen, innen sehr gut erhalten. Keine Einträge. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Art life, china, 1974
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS02200730.
Publicado por Jitsugyo no Nihon Sha Ltd., 1972
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Kobunsha, 1981
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Jitsugyo no Nihon Sha Ltd., 1972
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Dainippon Orenkai Kodansha, 1952
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 185.7p Size: 15cm.
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Kodansha, 2000
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Kodansha, 2001
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Kodansha, 2001
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Geijutsuseikatsusha, 1974
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Sobunsha Publishing, 1976
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 68 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Sobunsha Publishing, 1978
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 68 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Sobunsha Publishing, 1976
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 116 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Sobunsha, 1976
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Sobunsha Publishing, 1977
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 68 pages Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por Sobunsha Publishing, 1979
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of pages: 68 pages Number of books: 1 book.
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.