Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0815731183 ISBN 13: 9780815731184
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0262025094.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2011
ISBN 10: 0262016931 ISBN 13: 9780262016933
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 267 24 Figures, Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2011
ISBN 10: 0262016931 ISBN 13: 9780262016933
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 267.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge (MSS), 2012
ISBN 10: 0262525127 ISBN 13: 9780262525121
Librería: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, España
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTAPA BLANDA. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover without DJ, as issued, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text/images also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 376 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 376 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 114,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 267 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Strategies, products, and public policies that will help a new generation of retirees maximize income and minimize risk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 114,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815702388 ISBN 13: 9780815702382
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 107,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 126,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199544514 ISBN 13: 9780199544516
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The book explores the lessons to be learnt for retirement planning and long-term financial security in view of the massive shocks to stock markets, labour markets, and pension plans caused by the financial crisis. It aims to rethink the resilience of defined contribution plans and how defined benefit plans reacted to the financial crisis. Editor(s): Maurer, Raimond; Mitchell, Olivia S.; Warshawsky, Mark J. Series: Pensions Research Council. Num Pages: 320 pages, Tables and figures. BIC Classification: KCX; KFFP; KJMV2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 234 x 162 x 22. Weight in Grams: 608. . 2012. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199544514 ISBN 13: 9780199544516
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199660697 ISBN 13: 9780199660698
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 145,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The worldwide financial crisis has wrought deep changes in capital and labor markets, old-age retirement systems, and household retirement and consumption patterns. Confidence has been shaken in both the traditional defined benefit and defined contribution plans. Around the world, plan sponsors, fiduciaries, policymakers, and households have gained a new awareness of retirement risk. When pressed to reform post-crisis, many would recommend enhancing financial advice for plan participants, emphasizing flexibility and the positive effect of working another one or two years to make up for investment losses in the downturn. Adding to this is the continuing need for financial education, essential as the retirement system moves increasingly toward personal account pensions. Perhaps most important of all is the need for greater understanding of risk throughout the retirement security system, along with new approaches to re-engineering retirement pensions. This volume explores the lessons to be learnt for retirement planning and long-term financial security in view of the massive shocks to stock markets, labour markets, and pension plans resulting from the financial crisis. It aims to rethink retirement in the new economic era, including the resilience of defined contribution plans and how defined benefit plans reacted to the financial crisis.