Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521667429 ISBN 13: 9780521667425
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0521667429.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521667429 ISBN 13: 9780521667425
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521667425.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780262731737.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780262731737.
Publicado por New York McGraw-Hill 1959., 1959
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por James Clarke & Co., London, 1908
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Age wear includes some light edge scuffs, spine fading, some marks on back cover. An analytical and critical discussion of Jesus, through studies of Christian history and interpretations of Biblical Scriptures. 302 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University Microfilms, A Xerox Company, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1972
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 478pp.incl.index; SC dk.blue w/label (no title on spine); some rub; spine sunned; usual library mks.; clean,tight pgs. Xerox reprint of McGraw-Hill publication. " .thirteen articles on different aspects of research on the physics of crystalline solids at high pressures.".
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, J. Kauffmann Verlag, 1924., 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 22 x 15 cm. Originalbroschur, etwas randbestoßen. Rückenbezug mit Verklebungen sowie oben und unten mit Fehlstellen bis 4 cm. 96 Seiten, zu zwei Dritteln mit Bleistift durchgearbeitet. Befriedigender Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22299-422854.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258341875 ISBN 13: 9781258341879
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, 1959
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1959. A Near Fine book in a Good dust jacket. 8vo., 267 pp., bound in publishers green/blue cloth with blue dust jacket. Jacket spine is faded, edges are chipped, tips and paper rubbed and soiled. Text is clean and unmarked. Text edges dusty. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1963
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Befriedigend. McGraw-Hill - 1. Auf. 1963, Paul & Warschauer, gb+Su 4V-SPQJ-SG3E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York etc., McGraw-Hill, 1963
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 8vo 478 pp., many figs. A 'classic'; it contains many data relevant for semiconductor physics; good condition (plasticized, ex-library with stamps on endpapers and titlepage; clean, no annotations in text).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1959
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good ; No DJ. 267 pgs. Green hardcover with black lettering. Ex-library with usual markings. Sound binding. Very slight shelf wear. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Publicado por ed. Subervie, 1938
Librería: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBon état. Rodez. 13 cm x 18 cm. 1938. Broché. 34 pages. Rodez ed. Subervie Avril/Mai 1938 - Broché 13 cm x 18 cm 34 pages - Direction: Roger Hallot textes et poèmes de Roger Hallot P-M Fontaine Edouard Risle Georges Linze Charles Autrand J. Berthoud L.Guillaume Arditi Paul Voyle F. Warschauer J-L. Digot Jean Rousselot Roger Richard- Bon état. Bon état.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1963
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 288. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258350661 ISBN 13: 9781258350666
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 42,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1959. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 288, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 288 288.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 65,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 398, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 398 398.