Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, New York NY, 1942
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. price inked on front end page; prior owner's name pencilled on front end page and on rear pastedown.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, NEW YORK, 1929
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. Green cover with black title. Secure binding (slightly shaken) with moderate light cover surface worming otherwise good and nice clean & clear pages throughout! About 8 x 5 with 882 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 204 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1927
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Index - 851 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018633936 ISBN 13: 9781018633930
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Word-list From East Alabama. Book.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, New York Chicago San Francisco, 1929
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 882 pages, clean text. Large compilation. Damp stains on cover, otherwise in good condition. Foxing pages at beginning and end. Partial contents: Adventurers All, Far Away and Long Ago, Our Country, Pirates, All in The Day's Work, Stories in Verse, Nature, Some Mild Humor, etc. We are a Benedictine monastery seminary library. Thank you for your support.
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago and New York, 1919
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. "Intended to be used as a basal text in high-school classes in American literature." 636 pages. Text block is in good condition; covers are very worn, lacks the spine covering, front board is detached, some erasure marks on rear endpapers. Ex-Library.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por Rand McNally January 1936, 1936
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Some shelf wear on boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, 1936
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. 1936 Enjoying Literature Series Edition. Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNalley & Companry, Chicago, 1927
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Maroon decorative cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Interior unmarked and in very good condition. No jacket. 998 pgs.
Publicado por Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago, 1923
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. The boards have edge wear, bumped corners and there is a small white spot on the back board. There is light soiling to the page edgesand the front hinge is beginning to crack. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 448.
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally, 1928. Paperback. 76 pages., 1928
Librería: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. An outline of the history and development of the literatureproduced in and about Texas. Green card cover with green cloth spine. VG/Wraps. Clean, tight. Item # B8594. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.