Warren ober (17 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurtlerun Mercantile
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,85
Envío por EUR 6,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1999 hardbound book with dust jacket, as shown. Erased pencil writing on the front flyleaf. The book is otherwise in mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket protected with a mylar cover.
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: D. C. Heath 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. D. C. Heath & Co., Boston, 1969. Softcover, 149 pp. A scholarly look at Poe and his admirers and detractors. Includes essays, excerpts from his letters, a miniature biography and tmeline of his short life. Fair to good only with a short tear on front wrap, creases, edge wear, age toning of pages and…undersides of wraps, occasional light pencil notations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Lightly Stained. light staining top edge.
Editorial: D.C. Heath and Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (Literature, Poetry, Poems) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Editorial: D. C. HEATH AND COMPANY, BOSTON 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARD BACK BLACK. Condición: FAIR. ex library stamps on inside of both covers, end papers and title page, text block clean, cover stained, ex library numbers on spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1960 EDITION: 149.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scholars Facsimiles & Reprint, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. First Thus. 571 Pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. First Thus. 306 Pages. A facsimile reproduction e3dited and with an introduction and notes by Neil C. Hultin and Warren U. Ober.

Editorial: Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, IL 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ix, 244p., wraps shelfworn, previous owner's name penned on verso of front wrap, else very good condition. Collection of government documents relating to the attack on Pearl Harbor.
Más imágenesEditorial: D.C. Heath and Company 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by D.C. Heath and Company, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the pages throughout, binding at half title page, and some shelf and edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING!… Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Edmonton: The University of Alberta Press, 1989, Edmonton 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume in dj. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Includes notes, bibliography and index. 328 pp.
Editorial: D.C. Heath & Co, Boston 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Book has minor rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, fading of cover, nameplate inside front cover, light yellowing of pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,45
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 328 pp, index. Dj rubbed an scuffed, edgewear. Boards have a little scattered spotting, bumped top corner.
Editorial: Toronto: P.D. Meany Publishers, [1994]. 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,51
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo. pp. xiv, 213. Index. cloth. dw.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,44
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.