Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill (edition Fifth or Later Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0070530319 ISBN 13: 9780070530317
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fifth or Later Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Top corner bumped. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Interior
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd new exp edition. 314 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. Fifth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. New York: McGraw Hill, 1975. Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on Dust Jacket else a bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Fifth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Tables. Definitions. Bibliographical references. Name Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original black boards. Includes dust jacket. Fifth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. xvi, 624pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1975
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good(+). Fifth Edition. Octavo in green DJ, xvi, 624 pages, b&w illustrations; 24 cm. Strength of materials -- Tables. Contents: Definitions -- The behavior of bodies under stress -- Principles and analytical methods -- Experimental methods -- Properties of a plane area -- Tension, compression, shear, and combined stress -- Beams; flexure of straight bars -- Curved beams -- Torsion -- Flat plates -- Columns and other compression members -- Shells of revolution; pressure vessels; pipes -- Bodies under direct bearing and shear stress -- Elastic stability -- Dynamic and temperature stresses. Ex-library book with one marking (five small stamps to front free endpaper), sunned DJ spine, reinforced DJ with tape, three closed tears to front DJ, extremely mild rubbing to front-rear and rear-top corners, gently bumped front-top and rear-rear corners, extremely gentle rubbing to spine head and foot, light tape residue to front free endpaper, tape residue to rear free endpaper, bright pages in tight binding, else Very Good(+) in Good(-) DJ.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.