Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bell Telephone Laboratories, New York, New York, 1931
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. April, 1931. Tight three hole punched soft cover with staple binding in very good condition. 8vo. 88 pp. Light blue wrappers with black lettering & border. A few graphs & black & white illustrations within text. Book is very tight. The wrappers have a little edgewear & some light age discoloration. The front wrapper has initials along the top edge. The leaves have no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York, New York, 1926
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Stated Third Printing March 1928. Tight hardcover book in very good condition. 12mo. 268pp. Textured brown boards & backstrip with incised frame on the front board and black incised lettering & black & gold Prentice-Hall logo on the backstrip. Inscription on ffep from the author using nickname. Book is very tight. The boards have a little wear & edgewear. The backboard's corners are bumped. The backstrip has some edgewear on the top & bottom. The endpapers have a little light discoloration with a little light foxing. The leaves are in very good condition with no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803930984 ISBN 13: 9780803930988
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0803930984.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1948 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated and Includes "Armageddon" by Craig Browning, "Doom Globe" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "Illusion on Callisto" by Warren Kastel, "Justice Satellite" by Guy Archette, "Forgotten Hades" by Lee Francis. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Craig Browning, S. M. Tenneshaw, Warren Kastel, Guy Archette, Lee Francis, Carater T. Wainwright, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Charles Recour, C. N. George, A. Morris. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles A very good to near fine copy with minor edge wear, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 22 // 416.
Publicado por Univ. of Oklahoma Press (1986) 1st ed, Norman, OK, 1986
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 382pp ISBN 0806119853 very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por Chris F. Meyer, New York, New York, 1921
Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 1921 Edition with Author Inscription that is Dated January 19, 1922 on the ffep. Tight hardcover in good condition. 12mo. 111pp. Burgundy cloth boards and backstrip with gold lettering, fancy leaf design, & border on the front board and gold lettering on the backstrip. Book is clean & very tight. The boards have some wear & edgewear with bumped corners and a few tiny spots of discoloration. The backstrip has edgewear on the top & bottom - the backstrip is faded so the gold lettering is faded as well. The endpapers have a few spots of foxing and are lightly age discolored. The leaves are very clean with no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Scans available upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803930984 ISBN 13: 9780803930988
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0803930984.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393092542 ISBN 13: 9780393092547
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826177239 ISBN 13: 9780826177230
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780761917175.
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1968
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Sagar, The Genesis of The Rainbow and Women in Love. Smailes, More Pansies and Last Poems: variant readings derived from MS Roberts E 192. Pinto and Roberts, A note on editing The Complete Poems. Gerard (comp.), Glossary of Eastwood dialect words used by D. H. Lawrence in his poems, plays, and fiction. Crump, The Fox on film. Beards, D. H. Lawrence: ten years of criticism, 1959-1968: a checklist. Laurentiana, research in progress, index to volume 1. 9.0" tall; 102 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning; 15th edition, 2020
ISBN 10: 1337902675 ISBN 13: 9781337902670
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoloose_leaf. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning; 15th edition, 2020
ISBN 10: 1337902675 ISBN 13: 9781337902670
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoloose_leaf. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition color illustrated stiff softcover wraps. Includes rear section of the following: Authors and Artist Briefly Noted; Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Staff and Administrative board for 1981; Life Members and Benefactors Laboratory of Ornithology 31, December 1981 nine scholarly ornithological publications by various author. Illustrated with color plates, including a color plate frontispiece.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company (edition First Edition, New), 2020
ISBN 10: 0826177239 ISBN 13: 9780826177230
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0826133770 ISBN 13: 9780826133779
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por London, HMSO, 1971, 1971
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition, Very good coloured pictorial card covers, a few minor signs of wear, paperback, Size 9.5 x 6.00 inches approx. Pagination xi, 101 pages including index, . Preliminaries are followed by Introduction. Just before the Introduction, there is a coloured fold out map 'Physiographic Map of Northern England, ' also included is a large fold out chart of Comparitive sections of Visean Strata, a fold-out chart of Comparative Sections of Millstone grit series (Namurian) , and opposite page 96 is a brightly coloured fold out sketch map of the Solid Geology of Northern England. There are black and white charts and diagrams in the text plus photographs, some in colour,
Publicado por The Society, 1998
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding has wear and light soil; pages at front and back have small corner crease; tight, text clean. 384 p., illustrated. Oversize [B1:6:5].
Publicado por Sage Publications, 1988
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Key, Theodore Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826107990 ISBN 13: 9780826107992
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0826133770 ISBN 13: 9780826133779
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Geology, Livermore, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Cabanel Alexandre; Will Barber; Dan Behnke; William W. Besse; Philip Blümner; Matthew Brady; Joe Budd; Joaquim Callén; Edgar Chamorro; Zacka Chan; Chip Clark; Jesse La Plante; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda; Allan Young Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new, great condition. Nevada Mineral Localities map/lithograph included. Exquisite photography of minerals and metals from the Nevada landscape. Mining history and geological history enriched with beautiful photographs and mineral descriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826177239 ISBN 13: 9780826177230
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good overall condition. Some shelf wear on cover. What you would expect from a book that has been used one or two terms. May contain little, if any, highlighting, annotations or underlining. All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!EM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SkyLight Paths 2012-10-18, 2012
ISBN 10: 1594734321 ISBN 13: 9781594734328
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychiatric Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1585624314 ISBN 13: 9781585624317
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.