Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazz House Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1955373000 ISBN 13: 9781955373005
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. ATTEN: EX-LIBRARY>>> Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Health Publshing (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1614012210 ISBN 13: 9781614012214
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Health Publshing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1614012210 ISBN 13: 9781614012214
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Health Publshing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1614012210 ISBN 13: 9781614012214
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Health Publshing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1614012210 ISBN 13: 9781614012214
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDITORIAL UNIVERSITARIA RAMÓN ARECES (CERA-CEURA), MADRID, 2009
ISBN 10: 8480048484 ISBN 13: 9788480048484
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Pub, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0752409409 ISBN 13: 9780752409405
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Arcadia Pub, 1998. Lightly worn first edition signed by both authors on the title page. Softcover, 128 pages. Covers rubbed with some light shelf soil, binding firm, a few fingerprints to margins of the first and final pages, no other names or markings. Signed by the Authors. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., NY, 1942
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. 685 page, illustrated, mid-20th century general chemistry text. Inner hinges are tape-reinforced, minor exterior wear, name stamp on rear endpaper. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Of Fine Arts Boston, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878464476 ISBN 13: 9780878464470
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0878464476.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morningside, Dayton, Ohio, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890290148 ISBN 13: 9780890290149
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimilie. Facsimile edition, 1995. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 735 pp., bound in publishers decorated black cloth. Minor signs of shelf wear only, text appears unmarked. Previous owners blind stamp on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por DAW Books, New York, 1992
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Jim Warren; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 316, 320 pp. DAW Collectors Books 889 and 935. Both books have light edge and corner wear with uncreased spines; Frankenstein has been store stamped. Covers by Jim Warren. DRACULA contains: Introduction by Stefan Dziemianowicz; The Wind Breathes Cold by P. N. Elrod; Dracuson's Driver by Richard Laymon; After the Ball by John Lutz; The Lord's Work by F. Paul Wilson; Cult by B. W. Battin writing as Warner Lee; The Black Wolf by Wendi Lee and Terry Beatty; Blood Drive by Rex Miller; Hard Times by Bentley Little; Lot Five, Building Seven, Door Twenty-Three by John Shirley; Deep Sleep by Matthew J. Costello; Voivode by Michael Prescott writing as Douglas Borton; Night Cries by Daniel Ransom; Blood from a Turnip by Wayne Allen Sallee; The Cure by Rodman Philbrick writing as W. R. Philbrick; and Like a Pilgrim to a Shrine by Brian Hodge. FRANKENSTEIN contains: My Coney Island Baby by Matthew J. Costello; A Friend of Mine by William L. DeAndrea; Frankenstein Seen in the Ice of Extinction by J. N. Williamson; The Comfort of Walls by Barbara Paul; Fallen Angel by Peter Crowther; The Man with the Barbed Wire Fists by Norman Partridge; Skin Memory by Tracy A. Knight; The Man in Black by Christopher Fahy; A Good Head on His Shoulders by Max Allan Collins; Role Model by Mike Baker; Cyrano by Gary A. Braunbeck; I've Got Hugh Under My Skin by Rex Miller; Bride of Frankenstein, a Modern Love Story by Richard T. Chizmar; Special Effects by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; A Debt Repaid by Larry Segriff; A Loaf of Bread, a Jug of Wine by Brian Hodge; Piss Eyes by Rick Hautala; and Fallen Angel Malignant Devil by Billie Sue Mosiman. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04-05, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por George Hatch, Long Island City, NY, 1987
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingles issue magazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Long Island City, NY: George Hatch. Near Fine. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Singles issue magazine. First edition of this first issue of this vintage horror magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 64 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy with a light vertical crease to the front cover. See Photos.WHB4E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co, 1940
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New York, 1940; black cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; Mylar cover; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; gutter gap at copyright page; light notations; 385 pages.
Publicado por Weird Tales., New York, NY, USA., 2022
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. WEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939 Hannes Bok painted cover; December 1939; Volume-34 #9; (circa 2022 Reprint); Farnsworth Wright (Editor); 128 pages; ** Glamour Seabury Quinn; ** The Considerate Hosts Thorp McClusky; ** Lords of the Ice David H. Keller; ** Nymph of Darkness [Northwest Smith] C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** Night-Gaunts [Fungi from Yuggoth] H. P. Lovecraft; ** Escape from Tomorrow Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; ** Mannikins of Horror Robert Bloch; ** Deep Night, Dark Night - Virgil Finlay ** Dead Man's Schooner André Linville; ** Bacchante Clark Ashton Smith; ** King of the World's Edge [Part 4 of 4] H. Warner Munn; ** Weird Things Vivian Stratton; ** The Copper Bowl George Fielding Eliot; ** 380 Grams; UN-READ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 10.00x7.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Press of Morningside Bookshop, 1973
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. No wear to the binding. No distortion from improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124156728X ISBN 13: 9781241567286
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morningside Bookshop (Publishers), 1995
ISBN 10: 0890290148 ISBN 13: 9780890290149
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight square unmarked book in navy cloth with two flags to front board. ; 735 pages.
Publicado por Motorola, Inc., 1964
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Oblong format; softcover/stapled-wraps. Illustrated Engineering/Technical Bulletin to promote Motorola developments. Some light rubbed soil to the covers near the spine edge. Else clean. Pages clean. ; Illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11"; 19 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.